Cross Country XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Men - European Cup - Total after all events
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming throwing crosscountry
1 DEN logo DEN  M   MN LCpl. DÅSBJERG, Brian 5537.9 1070.0  190 1130.9  2:21.3 1139.2  25.7 1080.8  190.2 1117.0  26:03.0
2 GER logo GER  M   M Fw KRAWCZYK, Robert 5517.0 1119.0  197 1170.8  2:15.6 1084.0  28.0 1091.6  192.9 1051.6  27:08.4
3 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt VOGNILD, Trond 5482.2 1140.0  200 1147.0  2:19.0 1055.2  29.2 1081.6  190.4 1058.4  27:01.6
4 GER logo GER  M   M OFw REICHART, Martin 5452.8 1126.0  198 1105.7  2:24.9 1153.6  25.1 1010.0  172.5 1057.5  27:02.5
5 GER logo GER  M   M SU SONNENBERG, Andrej 5445.2 1091.0  193 1090.3  2:27.1 1129.6  26.1 1043.6  180.9 1090.7  26:29.3
6 BLR logo BLR  M   M Maj KUDZIN, Andrei 5434.8 1140.0  200 1079.8  2:28.6 1062.4  28.9 990.0  167.5 1162.6  25:17.4
7 GER logo GER  M   M HFw STRACKE, Norbert 5375.9 1133.0  199 1077.7  2:28.9 1086.4  27.9 1058.0  184.5 1020.8  27:39.2
8 BLR logo BLR  M   M Capt TOUKACH, Mikhail 5360.8 1098.0  194 1055.3  2:32.1 1045.6  29.6 1066.8  186.7 1095.1  26:24.9
9 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 5358.6 1098.0  194 1087.5  2:27.5 1088.8  27.8 1030.0  177.5 1054.3  27:05.7
10 BLR logo BLR  M   M Lt KANAFIN, Maksim 5350.3 1084.0  192 1140.7  2:19.9 1134.4  25.9 1019.6  174.9 971.6  28:28.4
11 LAT logo LAT  M   M PFC STEPE, Dainis 5333.2 1077.0  191 1152.6  2:18.2 1019.2  30.7 1013.6  173.4 1070.8  26:49.2
12 BLR logo BLR  M   M Lt.Col SAPLIN, Aliaksandr 5325.9 1112.0  196 1024.5  2:36.5 1091.2  27.7 1002.4  170.6 1095.8  26:24.2
13 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi 5315.4 1098.0  194 1137.2  2:20.4 1088.8  27.8 1005.6  171.4 985.8  28:14.2
14 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 5308.3 1126.0  198 1063.7  2:30.9 1074.4  28.4 1057.2  184.3 987.0  28:13.0
15 BLR logo BLR  M   M Maj ADZINOKAU, Andrei 5284.3 1112.0  196 1093.8  2:26.6 1110.4  26.9 1006.4  171.6 961.7  28:38.3
16 SWE logo SWE  M   MN 1.Lt NILSSON, David 5246.1 1133.0  199 1066.5  2:30.5 1088.8  27.8 942.8  155.7 1015.0  27:45.0
17 DEN logo DEN  M   MN 1.Lte. NIELSEN, Martin Askholm 5238.8 1098.0  194 1074.2  2:29.4 1067.2  28.7 1021.2  175.3 978.2  28:21.8
18 NED logo NED  M   M 1Priv PLOEM, Raymond 5229.7 1091.0  193 1107.8  2:24.6 1079.2  28.2 989.2  167.3 962.5  28:37.5
19 GER logo GER  M   M SU SCHERER, Martin 5225.9 1119.0  197 1044.1  2:33.7 1079.2  28.2 984.4  166.1 999.2  28:00.8
20 NED logo NED  M   M 1Sgt LAPORT, Melvin 5213.7 1112.0  196 1077.0  2:29.0 1028.8  30.3 991.2  167.8 1004.7  27:55.3
21 BLR logo BLR  M   M WO YERMAKOU, Aliaksei 5202.7 1049.0  187 1057.4  2:31.8 1069.6  28.6 1068.8  187.2 957.9  28:42.1
22 FIN logo FIN  M   MN SrLt SUIHKONEN, Mikko 5201.5 1035.0  185 1032.9  2:35.3 1040.8  29.8 1018.8  174.7 1074.0  26:46.0
23 EST logo EST  M   M MSG TOMINGAS, Indrek 5196.8 1070.0  190 1039.2  2:34.4 1036.0  30.0 1071.2  187.8 980.4  28:19.6
24 LAT logo LAT  M   M 1Lt ABELE, Maris 5177.5 1098.0  194 1044.8  2:33.6 1043.2  29.7 970.4  162.6 1021.1  27:38.9
25 EST logo EST  M   M MSG RANDMA, Risto 5170.1 1042.0  186 1082.6  2:28.2 1012.0  31.0 1048.8  182.2 984.7  28:15.3
26 SUI logo SUI  M   M Kpl BACHMANN, Max 5159.2 1056.0  188 1114.8  2:23.6 1048.0  29.5 999.6  169.9 940.8  28:59.2
27 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. PAUGAN, Kristian 5155.4 1077.0  191 1086.1  2:27.7 1067.2  28.7 978.8  164.7 946.3  28:53.7
28 GER logo GER  M   M OFw TITZE, Sebastian 5148.7 1084.0  192 1002.8  2:39.6 1009.6  31.1 960.4  160.1 1091.9  26:28.1
29 BEL logo BEL  M   M Cpl BANDIN, Christophe 5136.0 1105.0  195 1114.8  2:23.6 1050.4  29.4 892.4  143.1 973.4  28:26.6
30 AUT logo AUT  M   M Cpl LUKASSER, Clemens 5133.4 1070.0  190 1024.5  2:36.5 1050.4  29.4 1052.8  183.2 935.7  29:04.3
31 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HELLSTEN, Topi 5132.4 1098.0  194 1023.1  2:36.7 1103.2  27.2 1062.4  185.6 845.7  30:34.3
32 BEL logo BEL  M   M Cpl ERIKSSON, Sven 5119.5 1105.0  195 1023.1  2:36.7 1060.0  29.0 964.8  161.2 966.6  28:33.4
33 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. JØRGENSEN, Rasmus 5105.8 1063.0  189 1053.2  2:32.4 1043.2  29.7 936.8  154.2 1009.6  27:50.4
34 EST logo EST  M   M CMSgt PIIRSALU, Meelis 5104.7 1021.0  183 1004.2  2:39.4 1040.8  29.8 990.8  167.7 1047.9  27:12.1
35 AUT logo AUT  M   M Cpl VÖLSNER, Andreas 5091.4 1070.0  190 1067.2  2:30.4 1115.2  26.7 857.2  134.3 981.8  28:18.2
36 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt WOLLBRECHT, Daniel 5076.0 1056.0  188 1098.0  2:26.0 1050.4  29.4 959.2  159.8 912.4  29:27.6
37 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Cad SUNDQVIST, Hans 5075.1 1077.0  191 980.4  2:42.8 1060.0  29.0 1012.8  173.2 944.9  28:55.1
38 BEL logo BEL  M   M 1SG VERCRUYSSE, Frederic 5056.7 1091.0  193 1024.5  2:36.5 1064.8  28.8 926.4  151.6 950.0  28:50.0
39 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR6 KOSTANJEVEC, Matej 5052.9 1077.0  191 1032.9  2:35.3 1064.8  28.8 1016.8  174.2 861.4  30:18.6
40 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. NIELSEN, Jan 5046.3 1084.0  192 1054.6  2:32.2 1021.6  30.6 925.2  151.3 960.9  28:39.1
41 POL logo POL  M   M SGT MOL, Krzysztof 5019.8 965.0  175 1043.4  2:33.8 985.6  32.1 962.0  160.5 1063.8  26:56.2
42 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR5 KUS, Damjan 5009.4 1063.0  189 1040.6  2:34.2 1036.0  30.0 920.8  150.2 949.0  28:51.0
43 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Ptre HANSSON, John 4993.4 1049.0  187 1052.5  2:32.5 1036.0  30.0 936.0  154.0 919.9  29:20.1
44 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KVIDING, Anders 4993.1 1119.0  197 959.4  2:45.8 992.8  31.8 940.8  155.2 981.1  28:18.9
45 CZE logo CZE  M   M CW2 MATOUSEK, Jaroslav 4987.5 1049.0  187 998.6  2:40.2 956.8  33.3 950.0  157.5 1033.1  27:26.9
46 LAT logo LAT  M   M 1Lt ORBA, Bruno 4980.1 986.0  178 988.8  2:41.6 1045.6  29.6 1038.0  179.5 921.7  29:18.3
47 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 4956.4 1119.0  197 913.2  2:52.4 980.8  32.3 979.6  164.9 963.8  28:36.2
48 LTU logo LTU  M   M 1.Lt SOROKA, Igor 4952.3 951.0  173 1134.4  2:20.8 966.4  32.9 942.0  155.5 958.5  28:41.5
49 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt.1.Cl KROGH, Lars 4949.0 1063.0  189 1006.3  2:39.1 1000.0  31.5 954.4  158.6 925.3  29:14.7
50 CZE logo CZE  M   M 1LT JANU, Premysl 4933.9 1000.0  180 979.7  2:42.9 1091.2  27.7 1007.6  171.9 855.4  30:24.6
51 EST logo EST  M   M CPL ADUSOO, Marion 4925.7 1063.0  189 957.3  2:46.1 976.0  32.5 974.8  163.7 954.6  28:45.4
52 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. LARSEN, Ruben 4911.1 1112.0  196 976.2  2:43.4 1021.6  30.6 997.6  169.4 803.7  31:16.3
53 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Privat HELLAND, Kjartan 4901.5 1112.0  196 1016.8  2:37.6 1026.4  30.4 826.8  126.7 919.5  29:20.5
54 CZE logo CZE  M   M SSG VRBA, Ivo 4874.7 1000.0  180 934.2  2:49.4 1072.0  28.5 962.0  160.5 906.5  29:33.5
55 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR5 SILAR, Sebastjan 4857.9 1049.0  187 948.9  2:47.3 1019.2  30.7 952.4  158.1 888.4  29:51.6
56 POL logo POL  M   M PFC MARCINKOWSKI, Adam 4857.3 1070.0  190 1084.0  2:28.0 961.6  33.1 927.6  151.9 814.1  31:05.9
57 LAT logo LAT  M   M PVT ROGOZINS, Alvis 4853.3 1007.0  181 1014.0  2:38.0 976.0  32.5 1022.0  175.5 834.3  30:45.7
58 BEL logo BEL  M   M Sgt van GINNEKEN, Roel 4848.1 1070.0  190 1079.8  2:28.6 1048.0  29.5 729.2  102.3 921.1  29:18.9
59 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt HOWLID, Tor Magne 4844.1 1021.0  183 995.8  2:40.6 1069.6  28.6 897.6  144.4 860.1  30:19.9
60 BEL logo BEL  M   M Kpl CRUYSBERGHS, Dirk 4821.8 1028.0  184 947.5  2:47.5 1105.6  27.1 868.4  137.1 872.3  30:07.7
61 FIN logo FIN  M   MN LTN SYRJÄLÄINEN, Petri 4803.9 951.0  173 989.5  2:41.5 1031.2  30.2 886.4  141.6 945.8  28:54.2
62 LAT logo LAT  M   M Kadet SLESARENOKS, Dmitrijs 4786.3 1021.0  183 883.8  2:56.6 930.4  34.4 905.2  146.3 1045.9  27:14.1
63 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Pte GRANLUND, Konstantin 4771.9 986.0  178 1032.2  2:35.4 1098.4  27.4 802.8  120.7 852.5  30:27.5
64 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR1 RIJAVEC, Miha 4753.5 1070.0  190 808.2  3:07.4 985.6  32.1 1002.4  170.6 887.3  29:52.7
65 NOR logo NOR  M   MN 2.Lt TORSEN, Bjørnar 4746.8 916.0  168 996.5  2:40.5 1040.8  29.8 918.8  149.7 874.7  30:05.3
66 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KARLSSON, Daniel 4730.4 1077.0  191 940.5  2:48.5 800.8  39.8 956.0  159.0 956.1  28:43.9
67 AUT logo AUT  M   M LCpl BUCHEHER, Florian 4685.3 1084.0  192 952.4  2:46.8 1108.0  27.0 763.6  110.9 777.3  31:42.7
68 AUT logo AUT  M   M LCpl FAIMAN, Serverin 4680.6 1021.0  183 907.6  2:53.2 1072.0  28.5 763.2  110.8 916.8  29:23.2
69 BEL logo BEL  M   M Cpl DEVOS, Stéphane 4677.1 748.0  144 1021.0  2:37.0 1002.4  31.4 899.2  144.8 1006.5  27:53.5
70 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt LINDBLAD, Klas 4670.3 979.0  177 911.8  2:52.6 884.8  36.3 952.4  158.1 942.3  28:57.7
71 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad PUUMALAINEN, Simo 4663.2 965.0  175 928.6  2:50.2 976.0  32.5 866.8  136.7 926.8  29:13.2
72 POL logo POL  M   M 2.Sgt SZMACINSKI, Robert 4654.6 979.0  177 887.3  2:56.1 928.0  34.5 944.4  156.1 915.9  29:24.1
73 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR2 KRNICAR, Ziga 4603.5 1077.0  191 1010.5  2:38.5 863.2  37.2 760.8  110.2 892.0  29:48.0
74 POL logo POL  M   M WO KOZAK, Arkadiusz 4601.0 958.0  174 900.6  2:54.2 841.6  38.1 861.2  135.3 1039.6  27:20.4
75 LTU logo LTU  M   M 1Sgt SLAPCINSKAS, Andrius 4533.9 1042.0  186 955.2  2:46.4 1000.0  31.5 865.6  136.4 671.1  33:28.9
76 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Sgt SCHWEDER, Jon-Wilhelm 4428.7 923.0  169 897.8  2:54.6 980.8  32.3 803.6  120.9 823.5  30:56.5
77 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad TERHO, Antti 4412.8 825.0  155 973.4  2:43.8 1021.6  30.6 794.8  118.7 798.0  31:22.0
78 CZE logo CZE  M   M 1SG SUROVEC, Zdenek 4399.5 874.0  162 821.5  3:05.5 906.4  35.4 903.2  145.8 894.4  29:25.6
79 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad HOKKANEN, Hannu 4387.6 986.0  178 936.3  2:49.1 1007.2  31.2 634.4  78.6 823.7  30:56.3
80 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad POSTI, Janne 4337.8 993.0  179 591.9  3:38.3 928.0  34.5 939.2  154.8 885.7  29:54.3
81 LTU logo LTU  M   M 1.Lt PRANKA, Saulius 4275.0 1021.0  183 905.5  2:53.5 820.0  39.0 806.8  121.7 721.7  32:38.3
82 LTU logo LTU  M   M MAJ VASILIAUSKAS, Rytis 4238.8 944.0  172 619.2  3:34.4 942.4  33.9 957.6  159.4 775.6  31:44.4
83 CZE logo CZE  M   M SSG WURST, Milan 4228.1 881.0  163 584.9  3:39.3 923.2  34.7 796.0  119.0 1043.0  27:17.0
84 LTU logo LTU  M   M CPT RUZGAS, Darius 4218.2 986.0  178 789.3  3:10.1 959.2  33.2 751.2  107.8 732.5  32:27.5
85 LTU logo LTU  M   M 2.Lt PAULAVICIUS, Povilas 4171.9 811.0  153 855.8  3:00.6 980.8  32.3 874.8  138.7 649.5  33:50.5
86 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt SPETZ, David 4166.7 895.0  165 820.1  3:05.7 856.0  37.5 886.0  141.5 709.6  32:50.4
87 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt O'CONNOR, James 3988.9 1042.0  186 603.1  3:36.7 913.6  35.1 570.8  62.7 859.4  30:20.6
88 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt. ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor 3225.0 1063.0  189 ÷  ÷ 1112.8  26.8 1049.2  182.3 ÷  ÷
89 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Pte RIX, Jesper 3148.3 545.0  115 761.3  3:14.1 949.6  33.6 892.4  143.1 ÷  ÷
90 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. PLØGER, Jonas 2170.8 1077.0  191 1093.8  2:26.6 ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷
91 SUI logo SUI  M   M Sdt BLUMER, Balthasar 1028.0 1028.0  184 ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷

Cross Country XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Women - European Cup - Total after all events
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming throwing crosscountry
1 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt VARTIA, Liina 5114.2 1098.0  194 920.9  2:51.3 1067.2  32.2 970.4  162.6 1057.7  15:02.3
2 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt ENLUND, Maria 5096.6 1077.0  191 1079.1  2:28.7 1048.0  33.0 886.8  141.7 1005.7  15:54.3
3 LAT logo LAT  W   W 2Lt DAUSKANE, Inga 5075.5 923.0  169 1121.8  2:22.6 1021.6  34.1 959.6  159.9 1049.5  15:10.5
4 DEN logo DEN  W   WN Pvt. ANDERSEN, Katrine 5067.8 1091.0  193 1018.2  2:37.4 1014.4  34.4 878.8  139.7 1065.4  14:54.6
5 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Capt NYMOEN, May Lena B. 5063.6 1028.0  184 1040.6  2:34.2 1004.8  34.8 986.4  166.6 1003.8  15:56.2
6 LAT logo LAT  W   W PFC LATVE, Irina 5044.2 1098.0  194 1056.7  2:31.9 952.0  37.0 861.6  135.4 1075.9  14:44.1
7 DEN logo DEN  W   WN LCpl. SØRENSEN, Heidi 4953.1 1098.0  194 1018.2  2:37.4 944.8  37.3 884.8  141.2 1007.3  15:52.7
8 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl ZAGARESE, Daniela 4946.1 1063.0  189 1035.0  2:35.0 973.6  36.1 835.2  128.8 1039.3  15:20.7
9 NED logo NED  W   W 1Sgt van der HOEK, Renate 4920.7 1084.0  192 943.3  2:48.1 1040.8  33.3 987.6  166.9 865.0  18:15.0
10 NED logo NED  W   W 1Sgt van DONGEN, Annemarie 4910.7 1063.0  189 939.1  2:48.7 1036.0  33.5 936.0  154.0 936.6  17:03.4
11 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. PEDERSEN, Sabine Hvam 4908.3 1007.0  181 1014.7  2:37.9 1007.2  34.7 831.2  127.8 1048.2  15:11.8
12 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl TAGLIACOZZO, Eleonora 4866.2 1021.0  183 993.7  2:40.9 995.2  35.2 839.6  129.9 1016.7  15:43.3
13 POL logo POL  W   W Lieut STAN, Malgorzata 4845.1 1007.0  181 969.9  2:44.3 1050.4  32.9 851.2  132.8 966.6  16:33.4
14 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl SCARCIGLIA, Letizia 4795.7 888.0  164 1015.4  2:37.8 1024.0  34.0 925.6  151.4 942.7  16:57.3
15 CZE logo CZE  W   W 1Lt OPRAVILOVA, Jitka 4681.3 1028.0  184 823.6  3:05.2 1016.8  34.3 865.2  136.3 947.7  16:52.3
16 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt SANDNES, Hanne 4658.8 1070.0  190 936.3  2:49.1 748.0  45.5 923.2  150.8 981.3  16:18.7
17 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. SIMONSEN, Signe 4650.4 965.0  175 891.5  2:55.5 1086.4  31.4 876.4  139.1 831.1  18:48.9
18 NED logo NED  W   W 1Lt BRULS, Cindy 4640.7 1063.0  189 881.0  2:57.0 940.0  37.5 845.6  131.4 911.1  17:28.9
19 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt THORSVIK, Marita 4605.9 937.0  171 981.8  2:42.6 968.8  36.3 750.0  107.5 968.3  16:31.7
20 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Sgt BIRKELUND, Hege 4577.5 965.0  175 757.1  3:14.7 985.6  35.6 985.6  166.4 884.2  17:55.8
21 CZE logo CZE  W   W CW2 KRUTSKA, Iva 4550.6 965.0  175 850.2  3:01.4 942.4  37.4 940.0  155.0 853.0  18:27.0
22 EST logo EST  W   W SFG SEMPELSON, Aili 4294.3 720.0  140 990.2  2:41.4 884.8  39.8 753.2  108.3 946.1  16:53.9
23 POL logo POL  W   W 2.Lt SZYDLOWSKA, Wiktoria 4207.7 951.0  173 853.7  3:00.9 844.0  41.5 687.2  91.8 871.8  18:08.2
24 SWE logo SWE  W   WN Sgt LASSARP, Vanessa 4204.3 1000.0  180 916.7  2:51.9 853.6  41.1 556.4  59.1 877.6  18:02.4
25 NED logo NED  W   W Csgt BOTMAN, Caroline 4110.9 993.0  179 615.7  3:34.9 1014.4  34.4 650.8  82.7 837.0  18:43.0
26 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN Sgt NORDBACH, Ingrid 4088.5 993.0  179 820.8  3:05.6 793.6  43.6 611.6  72.9 869.5  18:10.5
27 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN 2.Lt NESTVOLD, Kari Mette 3889.3 1000.0  180 680.1  3:25.7 808.0  43.0 611.2  72.8 790.0  19:30.0
28 CZE logo CZE  W   W 1Lt DEDAKOVA, Katka 3427.6 1000.0  180 734.0  3:18.0 916.0  38.5 777.6  114.4 ÷  ÷
29 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl MASCELLINO, Rossella 958.0 958.0  174 ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷