Throwing XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Men - Nordic - Total after 4th. event
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming throwing
1 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt VOGNILD, Trond 4423.8 1140.0  200 1147.0  2:19.0 1055.2  29.2 1081.6  190.4
2 DEN logo DEN  M   MN LCpl. DÅSBJERG, Brian 4420.9 1070.0  190 1130.9  2:21.3 1139.2  25.7 1080.8  190.2
3 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi 4329.6 1098.0  194 1137.2  2:20.4 1088.8  27.8 1005.6  171.4
4 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 4321.3 1126.0  198 1063.7  2:30.9 1074.4  28.4 1057.2  184.3
5 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 4304.3 1098.0  194 1087.5  2:27.5 1088.8  27.8 1030.0  177.5
6 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HELLSTEN, Topi 4286.7 1098.0  194 1023.1  2:36.7 1103.2  27.2 1062.4  185.6
7 DEN logo DEN  M   MN 1.Lte. NIELSEN, Martin Askholm 4260.6 1098.0  194 1074.2  2:29.4 1067.2  28.7 1021.2  175.3
8 SWE logo SWE  M   MN 1.Lt NILSSON, David 4231.1 1133.0  199 1066.5  2:30.5 1088.8  27.8 942.8  155.7
9 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. PAUGAN, Kristian 4209.1 1077.0  191 1086.1  2:27.7 1067.2  28.7 978.8  164.7
10 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt WOLLBRECHT, Daniel 4163.6 1056.0  188 1098.0  2:26.0 1050.4  29.4 959.2  159.8
11 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Cad SUNDQVIST, Hans 4130.2 1077.0  191 980.4  2:42.8 1060.0  29.0 1012.8  173.2
12 FIN logo FIN  M   MN SrLt SUIHKONEN, Mikko 4127.5 1035.0  185 1032.9  2:35.3 1040.8  29.8 1018.8  174.7
13 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. LARSEN, Ruben 4107.4 1112.0  196 976.2  2:43.4 1021.6  30.6 997.6  169.4
14 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. JØRGENSEN, Rasmus 4096.2 1063.0  189 1053.2  2:32.4 1043.2  29.7 936.8  154.2
15 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. NIELSEN, Jan 4085.4 1084.0  192 1054.6  2:32.2 1021.6  30.6 925.2  151.3
16 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Ptre HANSSON, John 4073.5 1049.0  187 1052.5  2:32.5 1036.0  30.0 936.0  154.0
17 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt.1.Cl KROGH, Lars 4023.7 1063.0  189 1006.3  2:39.1 1000.0  31.5 954.4  158.6
18 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KVIDING, Anders 4012.0 1119.0  197 959.4  2:45.8 992.8  31.8 940.8  155.2
19 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 3992.6 1119.0  197 913.2  2:52.4 980.8  32.3 979.6  164.9
20 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt HOWLID, Tor Magne 3984.0 1021.0  183 995.8  2:40.6 1069.6  28.6 897.6  144.4
21 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Privat HELLAND, Kjartan 3982.0 1112.0  196 1016.8  2:37.6 1026.4  30.4 826.8  126.7
22 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Pte GRANLUND, Konstantin 3919.4 986.0  178 1032.2  2:35.4 1098.4  27.4 802.8  120.7
23 NOR logo NOR  M   MN 2.Lt TORSEN, Bjørnar 3872.1 916.0  168 996.5  2:40.5 1040.8  29.8 918.8  149.7
24 FIN logo FIN  M   MN LTN SYRJÄLÄINEN, Petri 3858.1 951.0  173 989.5  2:41.5 1031.2  30.2 886.4  141.6
25 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KARLSSON, Daniel 3774.3 1077.0  191 940.5  2:48.5 800.8  39.8 956.0  159.0
26 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad PUUMALAINEN, Simo 3736.4 965.0  175 928.6  2:50.2 976.0  32.5 866.8  136.7
27 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt LINDBLAD, Klas 3728.0 979.0  177 911.8  2:52.6 884.8  36.3 952.4  158.1
28 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad TERHO, Antti 3614.8 825.0  155 973.4  2:43.8 1021.6  30.6 794.8  118.7
29 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Sgt SCHWEDER, Jon-Wilhelm 3605.2 923.0  169 897.8  2:54.6 980.8  32.3 803.6  120.9
30 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad HOKKANEN, Hannu 3563.9 986.0  178 936.3  2:49.1 1007.2  31.2 634.4  78.6
31 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt SPETZ, David 3457.1 895.0  165 820.1  3:05.7 856.0  37.5 886.0  141.5
32 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad POSTI, Janne 3452.1 993.0  179 591.9  3:38.3 928.0  34.5 939.2  154.8
33 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt. ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor 3225.0 1063.0  189 ÷  ÷ 1112.8  26.8 1049.2  182.3
34 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Pte RIX, Jesper 3148.3 545.0  115 761.3  3:14.1 949.6  33.6 892.4  143.1
35 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt O'CONNOR, James 3129.5 1042.0  186 603.1  3:36.7 913.6  35.1 570.8  62.7
36 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. PLØGER, Jonas 2170.8 1077.0  191 1093.8  2:26.6 ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷

Throwing XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Women - Nordic - Total after 4th. event
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming throwing
1 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt ENLUND, Maria 4090.9 1077.0  191 1079.1  2:28.7 1048.0  33.0 886.8  141.7
2 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Capt NYMOEN, May Lena B. 4059.8 1028.0  184 1040.6  2:34.2 1004.8  34.8 986.4  166.6
3 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt VARTIA, Liina 4056.5 1098.0  194 920.9  2:51.3 1067.2  32.2 970.4  162.6
4 DEN logo DEN  W   WN Pvt. ANDERSEN, Katrine 4002.4 1091.0  193 1018.2  2:37.4 1014.4  34.4 878.8  139.7
5 DEN logo DEN  W   WN LCpl. SØRENSEN, Heidi 3945.8 1098.0  194 1018.2  2:37.4 944.8  37.3 884.8  141.2
6 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. PEDERSEN, Sabine Hvam 3860.1 1007.0  181 1014.7  2:37.9 1007.2  34.7 831.2  127.8
7 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. SIMONSEN, Signe 3819.3 965.0  175 891.5  2:55.5 1086.4  31.4 876.4  139.1
8 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Sgt BIRKELUND, Hege 3693.3 965.0  175 757.1  3:14.7 985.6  35.6 985.6  166.4
9 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt SANDNES, Hanne 3677.5 1070.0  190 936.3  2:49.1 748.0  45.5 923.2  150.8
10 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt THORSVIK, Marita 3637.6 937.0  171 981.8  2:42.6 968.8  36.3 750.0  107.5
11 SWE logo SWE  W   WN Sgt LASSARP, Vanessa 3326.7 1000.0  180 916.7  2:51.9 853.6  41.1 556.4  59.1
12 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN Sgt NORDBACH, Ingrid 3219.0 993.0  179 820.8  3:05.6 793.6  43.6 611.6  72.9
13 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN 2.Lt NESTVOLD, Kari Mette 3099.3 1000.0  180 680.1  3:25.7 808.0  43.0 611.2  72.8