Obstacle Run XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Men - European Cup - Obstacle Run
Place Team Rank Name Points    
 
1 GER logo GER M Germany 4444.5  
    57 Fw KRAWCZYK, Robert 1170.8  
    58 OFw REICHART, Martin 1105.7  
    60 SU SONNENBERG, Andrej 1090.3  
    61 HFw STRACKE, Norbert 1077.7  
    59 SU SCHERER, Martin 1044.1  
    62 OFw TITZE, Sebastian 1002.8  
 
2 DEN logo DEN M Denmark 4428.4  
    26 Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi 1137.2  
    25 LCpl. DÅSBJERG, Brian 1130.9  
    28 Sgt. PAUGAN, Kristian 1086.1  
    27 1.Lte. NIELSEN, Martin Askholm 1074.2  
    29 Sgt. JØRGENSEN, Rasmus 1053.2  
 
3 BLR logo BLR M Belarus 4371.7  
    12 Lt KANAFIN, Maksim 1140.7  
    16 Maj Adzinokau, Andrei 1093.8  
    13 Maj KUDZIN, Andrei 1079.8  
    15 WO YERMAKOU, Aliaksei 1057.4  
    14 Capt TOUKACH, Mikhail 1055.3  
    11 Lt.Col SAPLIN, Aliaksandr 1024.5  
 
4 DEN logo DEN M2 Denmark 4252.7  
    35 Sgt WOLLBRECHT, Daniel 1098.0  
    34 2.Lte. PLØGER, Jonas 1093.8  
    32 2.Lte. NIELSEN, Jan 1054.6  
    30 Sgt.1.Cl KROGH, Lars 1006.3  
    31 2.Lte. LARSEN, Ruben 976.2  
    33 Sgt. ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor ÷  
 
5 BEL logo BEL M Belgium 4242.2  
    5 Cpl BANDIN, Christophe 1114.8  
    7 Sgt van GINNEKEN, Roel 1079.8  
    9 1SG VERCRUYSSE, Frederic 1024.5  
    8 Cpl ERIKSSON, Sven 1023.1  
    6 Cpl DEVOS, Stéphane 1021.0  
    10 Kpl CRUYSBERGHS, Dirk 947.5  
 
6 FIN logo FIN M Finland 4207.2  
    47 Lt HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 1087.5  
    48 Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 1063.7  
    45 SrLt SUIHKONEN, Mikko 1032.9  
    49 Lt HELLSTEN, Topi 1023.1  
    46 LTN SYRJÄLÄINEN, Petri 989.5  
    50 Cad SUNDQVIST, Hans 980.4  
 
7 LAT logo LAT M Latvia 4200.2  
    70 PFC STEPE, Dainis 1152.6  
    67 1Lt ABELE, Maris 1044.8  
    71 PVT ROGOZINS, Alvis 1014.0  
    68 1Lt ORBA, Bruno 988.8  
    69 Kadet SLESARENOKS, Dmitrijs 883.8  
 
8 NOR logo NOR M Norway 4156.1  
    86 Capt VOGNILD, Trond 1147.0  
    88 Privat HELLAND, Kjartan 1016.8  
    89 2.Lt TORSEN, Bjørnar 996.5  
    87 Capt HOWLID, Tor Magne 995.8  
    90 Sgt SCHWEDER, Jon-Wilhelm 897.8  
 
9 SWE logo SWE M Sweden 4110.6  
    115 1.Lt NILSSON, David 1066.5  
    113 Ptre HANSSON, John 1052.5  
    110 Pte GRANLUND, Konstantin 1032.2  
    112 Sgt KVIDING, Anders 959.4  
    114 Sgt KARLSSON, Daniel 940.5  
    111 Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 913.2  
 
10 EST logo EST M Estonia 4083.3  
    41 MSG RANDMA, Risto 1082.6  
    42 MSG TOMINGAS, Indrek 1039.2  
    40 CMSgt PIIRSALU, Meelis 1004.2  
    43 CPL ADUSOO, Marion 957.3  
 
11 SLO logo SLO M Slovenia 4032.9  
    106 OR5 KUS, Damjan 1040.6  
    103 OR6 KOSTANJEVEC, Matej 1032.9  
    105 OR2 KRNICAR, Ziga 1010.5  
    104 OR5 SILAR, Sebastjan 948.9  
    107 OR1 RIJAVEC, Miha 808.2  
 
12 AUT logo AUT M Austria 3951.7  
    1 Cpl VÖLSNER, Andreas 1067.2  
    2 Cpl LUKASSER, Clemens 1024.5  
    3 LCpl BUCHEHER, Florian 952.4  
    4 LCpl FAIMAN, Serverin 907.6  
 
13 POL logo POL M Poland 3915.3  
    100 PFC MARCINKOWSKI, Adam 1084.0  
    98 SGT MOL, Krzysztof 1043.4  
    97 WO KOZAK, Arkadiusz 900.6  
    99 2.Sgt SZMACINSKI, Robert 887.3  
 
14 LTU logo LTU M Lithuania 3850.9  
    74 1.Lt SOROKA, Igor 1134.4  
    75 1Sgt SLAPCINSKAS, Andrius 955.2  
    76 1.Lt PRANKA, Saulius 905.5  
    78 2.Lt PAULAVICIUS, Povilas 855.8  
    77 CPT RUZGAS, Darius 789.3  
    79 MAJ VASILIAUSKAS, Rytis 619.2  
 
15 CZE logo CZE M Czech Republic 3734.0  
    18 CW2 MATOUSEK, Jaroslav 998.6  
    17 1LT JANU, Premysl 979.7  
    20 SSG VRBA, Ivo 934.2  
    19 1SG SUROVEC, Zdenek 821.5  
    21 SSG WURST, Milan 584.9  
 
16 FIN logo FIN M2 Finland 3430.2  
    53 Cad TERHO, Antti 973.4  
    54 Cad HOKKANEN, Hannu 936.3  
    51 Cad PUUMALAINEN, Simo 928.6  
    52 Cad POSTI, Janne 591.9  
 
17 SWE logo SWE M2 Sweden 3096.3  
    117 Sgt LINDBLAD, Klas 911.8  
    118 Sgt SPETZ, David 820.1  
    119 Pte RIX, Jesper 761.3  
    116 Sgt O'CONNOR, James 603.1  

Obstacle Run XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Women - European Cup - Obstacle Run
Place Team Rank Name Points    
 
1 DEN logo DEN W Denmark 3051.1  
    36 Pvt. ANDERSEN, Katrine 1018.2  
    38 LCpl. SØRENSEN, Heidi 1018.2  
    39 2.Lte. PEDERSEN, Sabine Hvam 1014.7  
    37 2.Lte. SIMONSEN, Signe 891.5  
 
2 ITA logo ITA W Italy 3044.1  
    63 Cpl ZAGARESE, Daniela 1035.0  
    65 Cpl SCARCIGLIA, Letizia 1015.4  
    64 Cpl TAGLIACOZZO, Eleonora 993.7  
    66 Cpl MASCELLINO, Rossella ÷  
 
3 NOR logo NOR W Norway 2958.7  
    91 Capt NYMOEN, May Lena B. 1040.6  
    92 2.Lt THORSVIK, Marita 981.8  
    93 2.Lt SANDNES, Hanne 936.3  
    94 Sgt BIRKELUND, Hege 757.1  
 
4 NED logo NED W Netherland 2763.4  
    82 1Sgt van der HOEK, Renate 943.3  
    85 1Sgt van DONGEN, Annemarie 939.1  
    84 1Lt BRULS, Cindy 881.0  
    83 Csgt BOTMAN, Caroline 615.7  
 
5 CZE logo CZE W Czech Republic 2407.8  
    24 CW2 KRUTSKA, Iva 850.2  
    23 1Lt OPRAVILOVA, Jitka 823.6  
    22 1Lt DEDAKOVA, Katka 734.0