Obstacle Run XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Men - Nordic - Obstacle Run
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt VOGNILD, Trond 1147.0  2:19.0
2 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi 1137.2  2:20.4
3 DEN logo DEN  M   MN LCpl. DÅSBJERG, Brian 1130.9  2:21.3
4 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt WOLLBRECHT, Daniel 1098.0  2:26.0
5 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. PLØGER, Jonas 1093.8  2:26.6
6 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 1087.5  2:27.5
7 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. PAUGAN, Kristian 1086.1  2:27.7
8 DEN logo DEN  M   MN 1.Lte. NIELSEN, Martin Askholm 1074.2  2:29.4
9 SWE logo SWE  M   MN 1.Lt NILSSON, David 1066.5  2:30.5
10 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 1063.7  2:30.9
11 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. NIELSEN, Jan 1054.6  2:32.2
12 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. JØRGENSEN, Rasmus 1053.2  2:32.4
13 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Ptre HANSSON, John 1052.5  2:32.5
14 FIN logo FIN  M   MN SrLt SUIHKONEN, Mikko 1032.9  2:35.3
15 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Pte GRANLUND, Konstantin 1032.2  2:35.4
16 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HELLSTEN, Topi 1023.1  2:36.7
17 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Privat HELLAND, Kjartan 1016.8  2:37.6
18 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt.1.Cl KROGH, Lars 1006.3  2:39.1
19 NOR logo NOR  M   MN 2.Lt TORSEN, Bjørnar 996.5  2:40.5
20 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt HOWLID, Tor Magne 995.8  2:40.6
21 FIN logo FIN  M   MN LTN SYRJÄLÄINEN, Petri 989.5  2:41.5
22 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Cad SUNDQVIST, Hans 980.4  2:42.8
23 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. LARSEN, Ruben 976.2  2:43.4
24 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad TERHO, Antti 973.4  2:43.8
25 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KVIDING, Anders 959.4  2:45.8
26 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KARLSSON, Daniel 940.5  2:48.5
27 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad HOKKANEN, Hannu 936.3  2:49.1
28 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad PUUMALAINEN, Simo 928.6  2:50.2
29 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 913.2  2:52.4
30 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt LINDBLAD, Klas 911.8  2:52.6
31 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Sgt SCHWEDER, Jon-Wilhelm 897.8  2:54.6
32 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt SPETZ, David 820.1  3:05.7
33 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Pte RIX, Jesper 761.3  3:14.1
34 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt O'CONNOR, James 603.1  3:36.7
35 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad POSTI, Janne 591.9  3:38.3
36 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt. ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor ÷  ÷

Obstacle Run XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Women - Nordic - Obstacle Run
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt ENLUND, Maria 1079.1  2:28.7
2 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Capt NYMOEN, May Lena B. 1040.6  2:34.2
3 DEN logo DEN  W   WN Pvt. ANDERSEN, Katrine 1018.2  2:37.4
3 DEN logo DEN  W   WN LCpl. SØRENSEN, Heidi 1018.2  2:37.4
5 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. PEDERSEN, Sabine Hvam 1014.7  2:37.9
6 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt THORSVIK, Marita 981.8  2:42.6
7 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt SANDNES, Hanne 936.3  2:49.1
8 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt VARTIA, Liina 920.9  2:51.3
9 SWE logo SWE  W   WN Sgt LASSARP, Vanessa 916.7  2:51.9
10 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. SIMONSEN, Signe 891.5  2:55.5
11 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN Sgt NORDBACH, Ingrid 820.8  3:05.6
12 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Sgt BIRKELUND, Hege 757.1  3:14.7
13 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN 2.Lt NESTVOLD, Kari Mette 680.1  3:25.7