Cross Country XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Men - European Cup - Cross Country
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 BLR logo BLR  M   M Maj KUDZIN, Andrei 1162.6  25:17.4
2 DEN logo DEN  M   MN LCpl. DÅSBJERG, Brian 1117.0  26:03.0
3 BLR logo BLR  M   M Lt.Col SAPLIN, Aliaksandr 1095.8  26:24.2
4 BLR logo BLR  M   M Capt TOUKACH, Mikhail 1095.1  26:24.9
5 GER logo GER  M   M OFw TITZE, Sebastian 1091.9  26:28.1
6 GER logo GER  M   M SU SONNENBERG, Andrej 1090.7  26:29.3
7 FIN logo FIN  M   MN SrLt SUIHKONEN, Mikko 1074.0  26:46.0
8 LAT logo LAT  M   M PFC STEPE, Dainis 1070.8  26:49.2
9 POL logo POL  M   M SGT MOL, Krzysztof 1063.8  26:56.2
10 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt VOGNILD, Trond 1058.4  27:01.6
11 GER logo GER  M   M OFw REICHART, Martin 1057.5  27:02.5
12 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 1054.3  27:05.7
13 GER logo GER  M   M Fw KRAWCZYK, Robert 1051.6  27:08.4
14 EST logo EST  M   M CMSgt PIIRSALU, Meelis 1047.9  27:12.1
15 LAT logo LAT  M   M Kadet SLESARENOKS, Dmitrijs 1045.9  27:14.1
16 CZE logo CZE  M   M SSG WURST, Milan 1043.0  27:17.0
17 POL logo POL  M   M WO KOZAK, Arkadiusz 1039.6  27:20.4
18 CZE logo CZE  M   M CW2 MATOUSEK, Jaroslav 1033.1  27:26.9
19 LAT logo LAT  M   M 1Lt ABELE, Maris 1021.1  27:38.9
20 GER logo GER  M   M HFw STRACKE, Norbert 1020.8  27:39.2
21 SWE logo SWE  M   MN 1.Lt NILSSON, David 1015.0  27:45.0
22 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. JØRGENSEN, Rasmus 1009.6  27:50.4
23 BEL logo BEL  M   M Cpl DEVOS, Stéphane 1006.5  27:53.5
24 NED logo NED  M   M 1Sgt LAPORT, Melvin 1004.7  27:55.3
25 GER logo GER  M   M SU SCHERER, Martin 999.2  28:00.8
26 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 987.0  28:13.0
27 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi 985.8  28:14.2
28 EST logo EST  M   M MSG RANDMA, Risto 984.7  28:15.3
29 AUT logo AUT  M   M Cpl VÖLSNER, Andreas 981.8  28:18.2
30 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KVIDING, Anders 981.1  28:18.9
31 EST logo EST  M   M MSG TOMINGAS, Indrek 980.4  28:19.6
32 DEN logo DEN  M   MN 1.Lte. NIELSEN, Martin Askholm 978.2  28:21.8
33 BEL logo BEL  M   M Cpl BANDIN, Christophe 973.4  28:26.6
34 BLR logo BLR  M   M Lt KANAFIN, Maksim 971.6  28:28.4
35 BEL logo BEL  M   M Cpl ERIKSSON, Sven 966.6  28:33.4
36 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 963.8  28:36.2
37 NED logo NED  M   M 1Priv PLOEM, Raymond 962.5  28:37.5
38 BLR logo BLR  M   M Maj ADZINOKAU, Andrei 961.7  28:38.3
39 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. NIELSEN, Jan 960.9  28:39.1
40 LTU logo LTU  M   M 1.Lt SOROKA, Igor 958.5  28:41.5
41 BLR logo BLR  M   M WO YERMAKOU, Aliaksei 957.9  28:42.1
42 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Sgt KARLSSON, Daniel 956.1  28:43.9
43 EST logo EST  M   M CPL ADUSOO, Marion 954.6  28:45.4
44 BEL logo BEL  M   M 1SG VERCRUYSSE, Frederic 950.0  28:50.0
45 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR5 KUS, Damjan 949.0  28:51.0
46 DEN logo DEN  M   MN Sgt. PAUGAN, Kristian 946.3  28:53.7
47 FIN logo FIN  M   MN LTN SYRJÄLÄINEN, Petri 945.8  28:54.2
48 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Cad SUNDQVIST, Hans 944.9  28:55.1
49 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt LINDBLAD, Klas 942.3  28:57.7
50 SUI logo SUI  M   M Kpl BACHMANN, Max 940.8  28:59.2
51 AUT logo AUT  M   M Cpl LUKASSER, Clemens 935.7  29:04.3
52 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad PUUMALAINEN, Simo 926.8  29:13.2
53 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt.1.Cl KROGH, Lars 925.3  29:14.7
54 LAT logo LAT  M   M 1Lt ORBA, Bruno 921.7  29:18.3
55 BEL logo BEL  M   M Sgt van GINNEKEN, Roel 921.1  29:18.9
56 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Ptre HANSSON, John 919.9  29:20.1
57 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Privat HELLAND, Kjartan 919.5  29:20.5
58 AUT logo AUT  M   M LCpl FAIMAN, Serverin 916.8  29:23.2
59 POL logo POL  M   M 2.Sgt SZMACINSKI, Robert 915.9  29:24.1
60 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt WOLLBRECHT, Daniel 912.4  29:27.6
61 CZE logo CZE  M   M SSG VRBA, Ivo 906.5  29:33.5
62 CZE logo CZE  M   M 1SG SUROVEC, Zdenek 894.4  29:25.6
63 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR2 KRNICAR, Ziga 892.0  29:48.0
64 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR5 SILAR, Sebastjan 888.4  29:51.6
65 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR1 RIJAVEC, Miha 887.3  29:52.7
66 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad POSTI, Janne 885.7  29:54.3
67 NOR logo NOR  M   MN 2.Lt TORSEN, Bjørnar 874.7  30:05.3
68 BEL logo BEL  M   M Kpl CRUYSBERGHS, Dirk 872.3  30:07.7
69 SLO logo SLO  M   M OR6 KOSTANJEVEC, Matej 861.4  30:18.6
70 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Capt HOWLID, Tor Magne 860.1  30:19.9
71 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt O'CONNOR, James 859.4  30:20.6
72 CZE logo CZE  M   M 1LT JANU, Premysl 855.4  30:24.6
73 SWE logo SWE  M   MN Pte GRANLUND, Konstantin 852.5  30:27.5
74 FIN logo FIN  M   MN Lt HELLSTEN, Topi 845.7  30:34.3
75 LAT logo LAT  M   M PVT ROGOZINS, Alvis 834.3  30:45.7
76 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad HOKKANEN, Hannu 823.7  30:56.3
77 NOR logo NOR  M   MN Sgt SCHWEDER, Jon-Wilhelm 823.5  30:56.5
78 POL logo POL  M   M PFC MARCINKOWSKI, Adam 814.1  31:05.9
79 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. LARSEN, Ruben 803.7  31:16.3
80 FIN logo FIN  M2   MN Cad TERHO, Antti 798.0  31:22.0
81 AUT logo AUT  M   M LCpl BUCHEHER, Florian 777.3  31:42.7
82 LTU logo LTU  M   M MAJ VASILIAUSKAS, Rytis 775.6  31:44.4
83 LTU logo LTU  M   M CPT RUZGAS, Darius 732.5  32:27.5
84 LTU logo LTU  M   M 1.Lt PRANKA, Saulius 721.7  32:38.3
85 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Sgt SPETZ, David 709.6  32:50.4
86 LTU logo LTU  M   M 1Sgt SLAPCINSKAS, Andrius 671.1  33:28.9
87 LTU logo LTU  M   M 2.Lt PAULAVICIUS, Povilas 649.5  33:50.5
88 SUI logo SUI  M   M Sdt BLUMER, Balthasar ÷  ÷
88 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN 2.Lte. PLØGER, Jonas ÷  ÷
88 SWE logo SWE  M2   MN Pte RIX, Jesper ÷  ÷
88 DEN logo DEN  M2   MN Sgt. ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor ÷  ÷

Cross Country XLVII. Nordic Military Championship in Military Pentathlon
Holstebro , Denmark - 23rd-28th June 2008
All Results
Women - European Cup - Cross Country
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 LAT logo LAT  W   W PFC LATVE, Irina 1075.9  14:44.1
2 DEN logo DEN  W   WN Pvt. ANDERSEN, Katrine 1065.4  14:54.6
3 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt VARTIA, Liina 1057.7  15:02.3
4 LAT logo LAT  W   W 2Lt DAUSKANE, Inga 1049.5  15:10.5
5 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. PEDERSEN, Sabine Hvam 1048.2  15:11.8
6 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl ZAGARESE, Daniela 1039.3  15:20.7
7 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl TAGLIACOZZO, Eleonora 1016.7  15:43.3
8 DEN logo DEN  W   WN LCpl. SØRENSEN, Heidi 1007.3  15:52.7
9 FIN logo FIN  W   WN SrLt ENLUND, Maria 1005.7  15:54.3
10 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Capt NYMOEN, May Lena B. 1003.8  15:56.2
11 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt SANDNES, Hanne 981.3  16:18.7
12 NOR logo NOR  W   WN 2.Lt THORSVIK, Marita 968.3  16:31.7
13 POL logo POL  W   W Lieut STAN, Malgorzata 966.6  16:33.4
14 CZE logo CZE  W   W 1Lt OPRAVILOVA, Jitka 947.7  16:52.3
15 EST logo EST  W   W SFG SEMPELSON, Aili 946.1  16:53.9
16 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl SCARCIGLIA, Letizia 942.7  16:57.3
17 NED logo NED  W   W 1Sgt van DONGEN, Annemarie 936.6  17:03.4
18 NED logo NED  W   W 1Lt BRULS, Cindy 911.1  17:28.9
19 NOR logo NOR  W   WN Sgt BIRKELUND, Hege 884.2  17:55.8
20 SWE logo SWE  W   WN Sgt LASSARP, Vanessa 877.6  18:02.4
21 POL logo POL  W   W 2.Lt SZYDLOWSKA, Wiktoria 871.8  18:08.2
22 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN Sgt NORDBACH, Ingrid 869.5  18:10.5
23 NED logo NED  W   W 1Sgt van der HOEK, Renate 865.0  18:15.0
24 CZE logo CZE  W   W CW2 KRUTSKA, Iva 853.0  18:27.0
25 NED logo NED  W   W Csgt BOTMAN, Caroline 837.0  18:43.0
26 DEN logo DEN  W   WN 2.Lte. SIMONSEN, Signe 831.1  18:48.9
27 NOR logo NOR  W2   WN 2.Lt NESTVOLD, Kari Mette 790.0  19:30.0
28 CZE logo CZE  W   W 1Lt DEDAKOVA, Katka ÷  ÷
28 ITA logo ITA  W   W Cpl MASCELLINO, Rossella ÷  ÷