Cross Country XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Team Men Nordic - Total after all events
Place Team Rank Name Total    
 
1 NOR logo NOR 1 Norway 21074.3  
    57 Fenr SYLTA, Øystein 5368.8  
    60 Fenr HAMMER, Trond 5265.9  
    59 Lt GJØS, Espen 5254.6  
    58 Fenr VOGNILD, Trond 5185.0  
    61 Lt SVINDSETH, Dag 4883.9  
    67 Fenr SKURTVEIT, Björn 4770.2  
 
2 FIN logo FIN 1 Finland 20701.4  
    26 Lt PEURA, Arto 5245.5  
    27 WO 1 NIKULA, Mika 5221.9  
    24 Capt HAAJA, Olli-Petteri 5134.9  
    28 2.Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 5099.1  
    29 Cad SUIHKONEN, Mikko 5063.1  
    25 SrLt OKSA, Lauri 5054.3  
 
3 DEN logo DEN 1 Denmark 20699.6  
    5 LCpl DÅSBJERG, Brian Lykkegård 5402.0  
    6 LCpl LASSEN, Henrik 5226.9  
    9 1st Lt NIELSEN, Allan Kjær 5060.2  
    10 Sgt HJORTH, Klaus 5010.5  
    7 Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi Flemming 4896.1  
    8 Sgt ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor Frydendahl 4183.2  
 
4 SWE logo SWE 1 Sweden 20287.1  
    92 Serg LINDGREN, Johan 5116.1  
    93 2.Lt NILSSON, David 5090.8  
    90 Serg HÅKANSSON, Ola 5081.6  
    91 Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 4998.6  
    89 Pte BERGLUND, Magnus 4787.2  
 
5 DEN logo DEN 2 Denmark 19372.8  
    11 LCpl BENDTSEN, Benny 5079.6  
    12 Sgt PEDERSEN, Bjørn Haldur 4974.8  
    13 Sgt WENDELL, Jesper Gronemann 4833.4  
    14 2.Lt ANDERSEN, Kim 4485.0  
 
6 NOR logo NOR 2 Norway 18927.7  
    62 Korp DOMAAS, Syver Berg 4965.4  
    66 Lt KRISTOFFERSEN, Ronny 4770.7  
    65 Lt HOWLID, Tor Magne 4734.3  
    64 Lt OVERLAND, Aslak 4457.3  
    63 Lt ELSHAUG, Otto 4265.4  
    68 Korp LIEM, Eirik 4203.3  
 
7 SWE logo SWE 2 Sweden 18188.6 4/5  
    98 Cad ISACSSON, Håkan 4721.0  
    95 2.Lt SVENSSON, Marcus 4643.8  
    96 Lt FREDRIKSSON, Nicklas 4541.6  
    97 Cad HJÄLLE, Martin 4282.2  
    94 Pte WEMAN, Pontus ÷  

Cross Country XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Team Women Nordic - Total after all events
Place Team Rank Name Total    
 
1 NOR logo NOR W1 Norway 14744.4  
    69 Fenr BERNTSEN, Gunhild 5289.3  
    71 Lt NYBAK, Berit 5022.3  
    70 Lt DYRKOLBOTN, Ann Kristin 4432.8  
 
2 FIN logo FIN W Finland 14330.3  
    32 SrLt FORSSTEN, Ann-Sofie 5135.6  
    34 Cad VARTIA, Liina 4840.6  
    33 SrLt MIETTINEN, Anne 4354.1  
 
3 SWE logo SWE W Sweden 14126.0  
    102 Pte TOADER, Carmen 5053.6  
    101 Pte TOADER, Ana-Maria 4899.2  
    100 2nd Lt STRÖMBERG, Mia 4173.2  
    99 2nd Lt BÄCK, Susanne 4030.9  
 
4 NOR logo NOR W2 Norway 12497.8  
    73 Lt SØRUM, Ruth 4414.2  
    72 Fenr ÖYEN, Lill Anette 4323.5  
    74 Lt BOTTEN, Anne Simone 3760.1