Cross Country XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Men International - Total after all events
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming throwing crosscountry
1 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl DÅSBJERG, Brian Lykkegård 5402.0 1077.0  191 1121.8  2:22.6 1127.2  26.2 1045.6  181.4 1030.4  27:29.6
2 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SYLTA, Øystein 5368.8 1112.0  196 1149.8  2:18.6 1064.8  28.8 935.2  153.8 1107.0  26:13.0
3 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Maj CHILKINE, Alexandre 5289.3 1077.0  191 1093.1  2:26.7 1069.6  28.6 1051.2  182.8 998.4  28:01.6
4 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr HAMMER, Trond 5265.9 1098.0  194 1050.4  2:32.8 1100.8  27.3 1055.2  183.8 961.5  28:38.5
5 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kpt KOSHELEV, Sergey 5265.5 1070.0  190 1100.1  2:25.7 1055.2  29.2 955.6  158.9 1084.6  26:35.4
6 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt GJØS, Espen 5254.6 993.0  179 1077.0  2:29.0 1079.2  28.2 1090.4  192.6 1015.0  27:45.0
7 FIN logo FIN  1   M Lt PEURA, Arto 5245.5 1119.0  197 1072.1  2:29.7 1091.2  27.7 994.8  168.7 968.4  28:31.6
8 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kpt CHAPKINE, Oleg 5241.0 1014.0  182 1110.6  2:24.2 1040.8  29.8 1121.2  200.3 954.4  28:45.6
9 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw STRACKE, Norbert 5228.5 1119.0  197 1079.8  2:28.6 1072.0  28.5 915.6  148.9 1042.1  27:17.9
10 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl LASSEN, Henrik 5226.9 1112.0  196 1030.8  2:35.6 1055.2  29.2 950.0  157.5 1078.9  26:41.1
11 NED logo NED  1   MI Sgt 1 BALK, Johan 5225.4 1119.0  197 988.8  2:41.6 1110.4  26.9 1042.4  180.6 964.8  28:35.2
12 FIN logo FIN  1   M WO 1 NIKULA, Mika 5221.9 1126.0  198 1025.2  2:36.4 1093.6  27.6 1038.0  179.5 939.1  29:00.9
13 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kadet EQOROV, Igor 5218.5 1000.0  180 1023.1  2:36.7 1112.8  26.8 1030.0  177.5 1052.6  27:07.4
14 RUS logo RUS  1   MI WO DIMTCHIKOV, Aldar 5215.6 1091.0  193 1065.8  2:30.6 1084.0  28.0 957.6  159.4 1017.2  27:42.8
15 RUS logo RUS  1   MI 2.Lt RYSSENKO, Alexei 5199.6 1021.0  183 1141.4  2:19.8 1074.4  28.4 968.4  162.1 994.4  28:05.6
16 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr VOGNILD, Trond 5185.0 972.0  176 1141.4  2:19.8 1057.6  29.1 992.8  168.2 1021.2  27:38.8
17 GER logo GER  1   MI Fw ENGELS, Martin 5178.9 1056.0  188 1048.3  2:33.1 1091.2  27.7 1025.6  176.4 957.8  28:42.2
18 NED logo NED  1   MI Kap LENOIR, Ruud 5168.5 1105.0  195 1078.4  2:28.8 1048.0  29.5 994.0  168.5 943.1  28:56.9
19 BEL logo BEL  1   MI 1SM POTTERS, Jean-Jacques 5167.3 1077.0  191 1037.1  2:34.7 1048.0  29.5 1044.0  181.0 961.2  28:38.8
20 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Pfc FREIMANIS, Normunds 5165.9 1084.0  192 1008.4  2:38.8 990.4  31.9 1030.4  177.6 1052.7  27:07.3
21 EST logo EST  1   MI Maj Sgt PIIRSALU, Meelis 5152.8 1070.0  190 1025.9  2:36.3 980.8  32.3 1013.6  173.4 1062.5  26:57.5
22 EST logo EST  1   MI Prt ADER, Margus 5146.2 1084.0  192 1068.6  2:30.2 966.4  32.9 997.2  169.3 1030.0  27:30.0
23 FIN logo FIN  1   M Capt HAAJA, Olli-Petteri 5134.9 1112.0  196 1058.1  2:31.7 1079.2  28.2 1006.0  171.5 879.6  30:00.4
24 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg LINDGREN, Johan 5116.1 1035.0  185 1067.9  2:30.3 1038.4  29.9 966.0  161.5 1008.8  27:51.2
25 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw GERARDS, Nils 5108.5 1119.0  197 932.1  2:49.7 1112.8  26.8 1030.0  177.5 914.6  29:25.4
26 NED logo NED  1   MI Wmr MULLER, Daniel 5103.1 1119.0  197 1067.9  2:30.3 1098.4  27.4 983.6  165.9 834.2  30:45.8
27 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw DOMMSCH, André 5102.1 1084.0  192 1045.5  2:33.5 1055.2  29.2 935.2  153.8 982.2  28:17.8
28 FIN logo FIN  1   M 2.Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 5099.1 1091.0  193 1035.0  2:35.0 1076.8  28.3 976.0  164.0 920.3  29:19.7
29 SWE logo SWE  1   M 2.Lt NILSSON, David 5090.8 1077.0  191 1067.2  2:30.4 997.6  31.6 980.4  165.1 968.6  28:31.4
30 GER logo GER  1   MI Fw KLINGENBERG, Randy 5083.4 1084.0  192 1049.7  2:32.9 1064.8  28.8 950.4  157.6 934.5  29:05.5
31 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg HÅKANSSON, Ola 5081.6 1098.0  194 1040.6  2:34.2 1057.6  29.1 995.6  168.9 889.8  29:50.2
32 DEN logo DEN  2   M LCpl BENDTSEN, Benny 5079.6 1084.0  192 946.1  2:47.7 1007.2  31.2 1072.0  188.0 970.3  28:29.7
33 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw KALLMEIER, Marco 5068.8 1126.0  198 1071.4  2:29.8 1019.2  30.7 1004.4  171.1 847.8  30:32.2
34 FIN logo FIN  1   M Cad SUIHKONEN, Mikko 5063.1 1035.0  185 969.9  2:44.3 944.8  33.8 1036.8  179.2 1076.6  26:43.4
35 DEN logo DEN  1   M 1st Lt NIELSEN, Allan Kjær 5060.2 1021.0  183 1093.1  2:26.7 1050.4  29.4 954.0  158.5 941.7  28:58.3
36 BEL logo BEL  1   MI Kpl ERIKSSON, Sven 5057.9 1063.0  189 1072.8  2:29.6 1050.4  29.4 954.8  158.7 916.9  29:23.1
37 NED logo NED  1   MI Cvdg VERHAAR, Marino 5057.1 1077.0  191 1070.7  2:29.9 1033.6  30.1 980.0  165.0 895.8  29:44.2
38 FIN logo FIN  1   M SrLt OKSA, Lauri 5054.3 1070.0  190 1019.6  2:37.2 1040.8  29.8 954.8  158.7 969.1  28:30.9
39 EST logo EST  1   MI Prt LEHISMETS, Priit 5043.5 1056.0  188 1044.8  2:33.6 954.4  33.4 987.6  166.9 1000.7  27:59.3
40 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Sdt BLUMER, Balthasar 5019.6 993.0  179 1037.8  2:34.6 1060.0  29.0 999.6  169.9 929.2  29:10.8
41 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt HJORTH, Klaus 5010.5 1098.0  194 983.9  2:42.3 1124.8  26.3 914.4  148.6 889.4  29:50.6
42 SWE logo SWE  1   M Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 4998.6 1084.0  192 976.2  2:43.4 952.0  33.5 1006.4  171.6 980.0  28:20.0
43 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt PEDERSEN, Bjørn Haldur 4974.8 1063.0  189 1058.1  2:31.7 1004.8  31.3 840.4  130.1 1008.5  27:51.5
44 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp DOMAAS, Syver Berg 4965.4 1126.0  198 953.1  2:46.7 980.8  32.3 930.8  152.7 974.7  28:25.3
45 FIN logo FIN  2   M Cad HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 4954.7 1070.0  190 957.3  2:46.1 942.4  33.9 1005.6  171.4 979.4  28:20.6
46 NED logo NED  1   MI ELnt BERDING, Alex 4940.6 1084.0  192 997.9  2:40.3 1012.0  31.0 961.6  160.4 885.1  29:54.9
47 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Kpl BRAUNSCHWEIGER, Max 4919.0 1042.0  186 962.2  2:45.4 1048.0  29.5 915.6  148.9 951.2  28:48.8
48 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi Flemming 4896.1 930.0  170 1104.3  2:25.1 1079.2  28.2 977.6  164.4 805.0  31:15.0
49 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt SVINDSETH, Dag 4883.9 1049.0  187 1022.4  2:36.8 1038.4  29.9 1030.8  177.7 743.3  32:16.7
50 EST logo EST  1   MI Mast Sgt TOMINGAS, Indrek 4873.9 1049.0  187 911.8  2:52.6 978.4  32.4 957.6  159.4 977.1  28:22.9
51 NED logo NED  1   MI Sld VISSER, Harold 4857.5 1042.0  186 953.1  2:46.7 949.6  33.6 954.8  158.7 958.0  28:42.0
52 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Kpl SCHMID, Daniel 4854.6 1028.0  184 981.1  2:42.7 1036.0  30.0 925.2  151.3 884.3  29:55.7
53 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt WENDELL, Jesper Gronemann 4833.4 1091.0  193 897.1  2:54.7 1038.4  29.9 1051.2  182.8 755.7  32:04.3
54 FIN logo FIN  2   M Maj TUNTURI, Jari 4805.4 1007.0  181 905.5  2:53.5 1033.6  30.1 941.2  155.3 918.1  29:21.9
55 SWE logo SWE  1   M Pte BERGLUND, Magnus 4787.2 1056.0  188 1021.0  2:37.0 1088.8  27.8 830.8  127.7 790.6  31:29.4
56 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt KRISTOFFERSEN, Ronny 4770.7 1063.0  189 938.4  2:48.8 937.6  34.1 940.8  155.2 890.9  29:49.1
57 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SKURTVEIT, Björn 4770.2 1070.0  190 1030.1  2:35.7 923.2  34.7 932.4  153.1 814.5  31:05.5
58 EST logo EST  1   MI 2nd Lt LINKOV, Steven 4752.0 965.0  175 993.7  2:40.9 928.0  34.5 936.4  154.1 928.9  29:11.1
59 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Pvt BLAUS, Oskars 4736.0 930.0  170 1032.2  2:35.4 932.8  34.3 925.6  151.4 915.4  29:24.6
60 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt HOWLID, Tor Magne 4734.3 1070.0  190 968.5  2:44.5 1045.6  29.6 829.2  127.3 821.0  30:59.0
61 BEL logo BEL  1   MI Cpl CEOLA, Fabrice 4725.4 1091.0  193 986.7  2:41.9 1072.0  28.5 836.8  129.2 738.9  32:21.1
62 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad ISACSSON, Håkan 4721.0 1042.0  186 996.5  2:40.5 988.0  32.0 886.0  141.5 808.5  31:11.5
63 SWE logo SWE  2   M 2.Lt SVENSSON, Marcus 4643.8 1000.0  180 947.5  2:47.5 940.0  34.0 876.4  139.1 879.9  30:00.1
64 EST logo EST  1   MI Sgt AAVIK, Dagnar 4603.0 979.0  177 1035.7  2:34.9 1028.8  30.3 904.0  146.0 655.5  33:44.5
65 SWE logo SWE  2   M Lt FREDRIKSSON, Nicklas 4541.6 1049.0  187 909.7  2:52.9 1002.4  31.4 938.4  154.6 642.1  33:57.9
66 DEN logo DEN  2   M 2.Lt ANDERSEN, Kim 4485.0 832.0  156 945.4  2:47.8 913.6  35.1 974.4  163.6 819.6  31:00.4
67 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt OVERLAND, Aslak 4457.3 979.0  177 941.9  2:48.3 908.8  35.3 868.0  137.0 759.6  32:00.4
68 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Msg OZOLINS, Maigurs 4410.7 867.0  161 939.1  2:48.7 988.0  32.0 855.6  133.9 761.0  31:59.0
69 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad HJÄLLE, Martin 4282.2 1014.0  182 778.1  3:11.7 846.4  37.9 964.4  161.1 679.3  33:20.7
70 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt ELSHAUG, Otto 4265.4 1021.0  183 838.3  3:03.1 930.4  34.4 696.0  94.0 779.7  31:40.3
71 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp LIEM, Eirik 4203.3 706.0  138 787.2  3:10.4 944.8  33.8 937.2  154.3 828.1  30:51.9
72 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor Frydendahl 4183.2 1119.0  197 967.8  2:44.6 1072.0  28.5 1024.4  176.1 ÷  ÷

Cross Country XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Women International - Total after all events
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming throwing crosscountry
1 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Fenr BERNTSEN, Gunhild 5289.3 1084.0  192 1083.3  2:28.1 1115.2  30.2 958.8  159.7 1048.0  15:12.0
2 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt FORSSTEN, Ann-Sofie 5135.6 1042.0  186 1072.1  2:29.7 1040.8  33.3 937.2  154.3 1043.5  15:16.5
3 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO SIMONOVA, Elena 5113.8 1028.0  184 1049.7  2:32.9 1076.8  31.8 933.2  153.3 1026.1  15:33.9
4 DEN logo DEN  W   W 2.Lt ERIKSEN, Anne Sophie 5094.8 1035.0  185 1015.4  2:37.8 1014.4  34.4 949.6  157.4 1080.4  14:39.6
5 DEN logo DEN  W   W Sgt SØRENSEN, Jette Hedegaard 5089.5 1056.0  188 961.5  2:45.5 1100.8  30.8 938.4  154.6 1032.8  15:27.2
6 RUS logo RUS  W   WI 1.Lt BRUSSOVA, Irina 5070.2 1014.0  182 997.9  2:40.3 1057.6  32.6 970.0  162.5 1030.7  15:29.3
7 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Carmen 5053.6 1070.0  190 1030.8  2:35.6 997.6  35.1 1006.8  171.7 948.4  16:51.6
8 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO PENKOVA, Elena 5029.3 1042.0  186 1002.8  2:39.6 1050.4  32.9 923.2  150.8 1010.9  15:49.1
9 RUS logo RUS  WI   WI WO MOCHTCHEVA, Tamara 5027.5 1035.0  185 1097.3  2:26.1 1019.2  34.2 962.8  160.7 913.2  17:26.8
10 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt NYBAK, Berit 5022.3 1091.0  193 1001.4  2:39.8 1081.6  31.6 874.8  138.7 973.5  16:26.5
11 LAT logo LAT  W   WI 2nd Lt KOJALOVICA, Ilona 5020.8 1049.0  187 976.2  2:43.4 901.6  39.1 1034.0  178.5 1060.0  15:00.0
12 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO ROMANOVA, Natalia 4918.9 1063.0  189 906.2  2:53.4 1050.4  32.9 844.0  131.0 1055.3  15:04.7
13 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Ana-Maria 4899.2 1028.0  184 954.5  2:46.5 1012.0  34.5 990.4  167.6 914.3  17:25.7
14 BEL logo BEL  W   WI Sgt DELARBRE, Nathalie 4851.5 1091.0  193 893.6  2:55.2 971.2  36.2 935.6  153.9 960.1  16:39.9
15 FIN logo FIN  W   W Cad VARTIA, Liina 4840.6 1098.0  194 857.9  3:00.3 1012.0  34.5 886.0  141.5 986.7  16:13.3
16 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Pfc EVERTE, Rudite 4818.4 1042.0  186 1018.9  2:37.3 884.8  39.8 894.4  143.6 978.3  16:21.7
17 NED logo NED  W   WI Sgt VAN DER HOEK, Renate 4761.5 1063.0  189 892.2  2:55.4 1040.8  33.3 906.4  146.6 859.1  18:20.9
18 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Pvt DAUSHKANE, Inga 4742.8 1035.0  185 1025.2  2:36.4 916.0  38.5 749.2  107.3 1017.4  15:42.6
19 EST logo EST  W   WI Prt SEPP, Katrin 4649.0 1049.0  187 888.7  2:55.9 980.8  35.8 894.0  143.5 836.5  18:43.5
20 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Lt STRODE, Anna 4639.6 1077.0  191 878.2  2:57.4 870.4  40.4 991.2  167.8 822.8  18:57.2
21 NED logo NED  W   WI Cvdg HEUGENS, Annemieke 4522.0 1056.0  188 832.7  3:03.9 1002.4  34.9 844.8  131.2 786.1  19:33.9
22 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt DYRKOLBOTN, Ann Kristin 4432.8 629.0  127 965.0  2:45.0 985.6  35.6 899.6  144.9 953.6  16:46.4
23 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt SØRUM, Ruth 4414.2 1077.0  191 721.4  3:19.8 839.2  41.7 834.4  128.6 942.2  16:57.8
24 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt MIETTINEN, Anne 4354.1 1098.0  194 845.3  3:02.1 911.2  38.7 560.4  60.1 939.2  17:00.8
25 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Fenr ÖYEN, Lill Anette 4323.5 993.0  179 818.0  3:06.0 901.6  39.1 695.2  93.8 915.7  17:24.3
26 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt STRÖMBERG, Mia 4173.2 1049.0  187 745.2  3:16.4 803.2  43.2 728.8  102.2 847.0  18:33.0
27 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt BÄCK, Susanne 4030.9 1063.0  189 733.3  3:18.1 781.6  44.1 669.6  87.4 783.4  19:36.6
28 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt BOTTEN, Anne Simone 3760.1 916.0  168 745.9  3:16.3 611.2  51.2 590.0  67.5 897.0  17:43.0
29 NED logo NED  W   WI Cvdg WILLIGENBURG, Marye 1838.3 972.0  176 866.3  2:59.1 ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷ ÷  ÷