Obstacle Swimming XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Men International - Total after 3rd. event
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming
1 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SYLTA, Øystein 3326.6 1112.0  196 1149.8  2:18.6 1064.8  28.8
2 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl DÅSBJERG, Brian Lykkegård 3326.0 1077.0  191 1121.8  2:22.6 1127.2  26.2
3 NED logo NED  1   MI Wmr MULLER, Daniel 3285.3 1119.0  197 1067.9  2:30.3 1098.4  27.4
4 FIN logo FIN  1   M Lt PEURA, Arto 3282.3 1119.0  197 1072.1  2:29.7 1091.2  27.7
5 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw STRACKE, Norbert 3270.8 1119.0  197 1079.8  2:28.6 1072.0  28.5
6 FIN logo FIN  1   M Capt HAAJA, Olli-Petteri 3249.3 1112.0  196 1058.1  2:31.7 1079.2  28.2
7 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr HAMMER, Trond 3249.2 1098.0  194 1050.4  2:32.8 1100.8  27.3
8 FIN logo FIN  1   M WO 1 NIKULA, Mika 3244.8 1126.0  198 1025.2  2:36.4 1093.6  27.6
9 RUS logo RUS  1   MI WO DIMTCHIKOV, Aldar 3240.8 1091.0  193 1065.8  2:30.6 1084.0  28.0
10 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Maj CHILKINE, Alexandre 3239.7 1077.0  191 1093.1  2:26.7 1069.6  28.6
11 RUS logo RUS  1   MI 2.Lt RYSSENKO, Alexei 3236.8 1021.0  183 1141.4  2:19.8 1074.4  28.4
12 NED logo NED  1   MI Kap LENOIR, Ruud 3231.4 1105.0  195 1078.4  2:28.8 1048.0  29.5
13 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kpt KOSHELEV, Sergey 3225.3 1070.0  190 1100.1  2:25.7 1055.2  29.2
14 NED logo NED  1   MI Sgt 1 BALK, Johan 3218.2 1119.0  197 988.8  2:41.6 1110.4  26.9
15 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw KALLMEIER, Marco 3216.6 1126.0  198 1071.4  2:29.8 1019.2  30.7
16 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt HJORTH, Klaus 3206.7 1098.0  194 983.9  2:42.3 1124.8  26.3
17 FIN logo FIN  1   M 2.Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 3202.8 1091.0  193 1035.0  2:35.0 1076.8  28.3
18 GER logo GER  1   MI Fw KLINGENBERG, Randy 3198.5 1084.0  192 1049.7  2:32.9 1064.8  28.8
19 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl LASSEN, Henrik 3198.0 1112.0  196 1030.8  2:35.6 1055.2  29.2
20 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg HÅKANSSON, Ola 3196.2 1098.0  194 1040.6  2:34.2 1057.6  29.1
21 GER logo GER  1   MI Fw ENGELS, Martin 3195.5 1056.0  188 1048.3  2:33.1 1091.2  27.7
22 BEL logo BEL  1   MI Kpl ERIKSSON, Sven 3186.2 1063.0  189 1072.8  2:29.6 1050.4  29.4
23 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw DOMMSCH, André 3184.7 1084.0  192 1045.5  2:33.5 1055.2  29.2
24 NED logo NED  1   MI Cvdg VERHAAR, Marino 3181.3 1077.0  191 1070.7  2:29.9 1033.6  30.1
25 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr VOGNILD, Trond 3171.0 972.0  176 1141.4  2:19.8 1057.6  29.1
26 SWE logo SWE  1   M Pte BERGLUND, Magnus 3165.8 1056.0  188 1021.0  2:37.0 1088.8  27.8
27 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kpt CHAPKINE, Oleg 3165.4 1014.0  182 1110.6  2:24.2 1040.8  29.8
28 DEN logo DEN  1   M 1st Lt NIELSEN, Allan Kjær 3164.5 1021.0  183 1093.1  2:26.7 1050.4  29.4
29 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw GERARDS, Nils 3163.9 1119.0  197 932.1  2:49.7 1112.8  26.8
30 BEL logo BEL  1   MI 1SM POTTERS, Jean-Jacques 3162.1 1077.0  191 1037.1  2:34.7 1048.0  29.5
31 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor Frydendahl 3158.8 1119.0  197 967.8  2:44.6 1072.0  28.5
32 BEL logo BEL  1   MI Cpl CEOLA, Fabrice 3149.7 1091.0  193 986.7  2:41.9 1072.0  28.5
33 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt GJØS, Espen 3149.2 993.0  179 1077.0  2:29.0 1079.2  28.2
34 SWE logo SWE  1   M 2.Lt NILSSON, David 3141.8 1077.0  191 1067.2  2:30.4 997.6  31.6
35 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg LINDGREN, Johan 3141.3 1035.0  185 1067.9  2:30.3 1038.4  29.9
36 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kadet EQOROV, Igor 3135.9 1000.0  180 1023.1  2:36.7 1112.8  26.8
37 FIN logo FIN  1   M SrLt OKSA, Lauri 3130.4 1070.0  190 1019.6  2:37.2 1040.8  29.8
38 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt PEDERSEN, Bjørn Haldur 3125.9 1063.0  189 1058.1  2:31.7 1004.8  31.3
39 EST logo EST  1   MI Prt ADER, Margus 3119.0 1084.0  192 1068.6  2:30.2 966.4  32.9
40 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi Flemming 3113.5 930.0  170 1104.3  2:25.1 1079.2  28.2
41 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt SVINDSETH, Dag 3109.8 1049.0  187 1022.4  2:36.8 1038.4  29.9
42 NED logo NED  1   MI ELnt BERDING, Alex 3093.9 1084.0  192 997.9  2:40.3 1012.0  31.0
43 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Sdt BLUMER, Balthasar 3090.8 993.0  179 1037.8  2:34.6 1060.0  29.0
44 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt HOWLID, Tor Magne 3084.1 1070.0  190 968.5  2:44.5 1045.6  29.6
45 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Pfc FREIMANIS, Normunds 3082.8 1084.0  192 1008.4  2:38.8 990.4  31.9
46 EST logo EST  1   MI Maj Sgt PIIRSALU, Meelis 3076.7 1070.0  190 1025.9  2:36.3 980.8  32.3
47 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp DOMAAS, Syver Berg 3059.9 1126.0  198 953.1  2:46.7 980.8  32.3
48 EST logo EST  1   MI Prt LEHISMETS, Priit 3055.2 1056.0  188 1044.8  2:33.6 954.4  33.4
49 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Kpl BRAUNSCHWEIGER, Max 3052.2 1042.0  186 962.2  2:45.4 1048.0  29.5
50 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Kpl SCHMID, Daniel 3045.1 1028.0  184 981.1  2:42.7 1036.0  30.0
51 EST logo EST  1   MI Sgt AAVIK, Dagnar 3043.5 979.0  177 1035.7  2:34.9 1028.8  30.3
52 DEN logo DEN  2   M LCpl BENDTSEN, Benny 3037.3 1084.0  192 946.1  2:47.7 1007.2  31.2
53 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad ISACSSON, Håkan 3026.5 1042.0  186 996.5  2:40.5 988.0  32.0
53 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt WENDELL, Jesper Gronemann 3026.5 1091.0  193 897.1  2:54.7 1038.4  29.9
55 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SKURTVEIT, Björn 3023.3 1070.0  190 1030.1  2:35.7 923.2  34.7
56 SWE logo SWE  1   M Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 3012.2 1084.0  192 976.2  2:43.4 952.0  33.5
57 FIN logo FIN  2   M Cad HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 2969.7 1070.0  190 957.3  2:46.1 942.4  33.9
58 SWE logo SWE  2   M Lt FREDRIKSSON, Nicklas 2961.1 1049.0  187 909.7  2:52.9 1002.4  31.4
59 FIN logo FIN  1   M Cad SUIHKONEN, Mikko 2949.7 1035.0  185 969.9  2:44.3 944.8  33.8
60 FIN logo FIN  2   M Maj TUNTURI, Jari 2946.1 1007.0  181 905.5  2:53.5 1033.6  30.1
61 NED logo NED  1   MI Sld VISSER, Harold 2944.7 1042.0  186 953.1  2:46.7 949.6  33.6
62 EST logo EST  1   MI Mast Sgt TOMINGAS, Indrek 2939.2 1049.0  187 911.8  2:52.6 978.4  32.4
63 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt KRISTOFFERSEN, Ronny 2939.0 1063.0  189 938.4  2:48.8 937.6  34.1
64 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Pvt BLAUS, Oskars 2895.0 930.0  170 1032.2  2:35.4 932.8  34.3
65 SWE logo SWE  2   M 2.Lt SVENSSON, Marcus 2887.5 1000.0  180 947.5  2:47.5 940.0  34.0
66 EST logo EST  1   MI 2nd Lt LINKOV, Steven 2886.7 965.0  175 993.7  2:40.9 928.0  34.5
67 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt OVERLAND, Aslak 2829.7 979.0  177 941.9  2:48.3 908.8  35.3
68 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Msg OZOLINS, Maigurs 2794.1 867.0  161 939.1  2:48.7 988.0  32.0
69 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt ELSHAUG, Otto 2789.7 1021.0  183 838.3  3:03.1 930.4  34.4
70 DEN logo DEN  2   M 2.Lt ANDERSEN, Kim 2691.0 832.0  156 945.4  2:47.8 913.6  35.1
71 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad HJÄLLE, Martin 2638.5 1014.0  182 778.1  3:11.7 846.4  37.9
72 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp LIEM, Eirik 2438.0 706.0  138 787.2  3:10.4 944.8  33.8

Obstacle Swimming XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Women International - Total after 3rd. event
Place Team   Class Rank Name Total shooting obstacles swimming
1 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Fenr BERNTSEN, Gunhild 3282.5 1084.0  192 1083.3  2:28.1 1115.2  30.2
2 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt NYBAK, Berit 3174.0 1091.0  193 1001.4  2:39.8 1081.6  31.6
3 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt FORSSTEN, Ann-Sofie 3154.9 1042.0  186 1072.1  2:29.7 1040.8  33.3
4 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO SIMONOVA, Elena 3154.5 1028.0  184 1049.7  2:32.9 1076.8  31.8
5 RUS logo RUS  WI   WI WO MOCHTCHEVA, Tamara 3151.5 1035.0  185 1097.3  2:26.1 1019.2  34.2
6 DEN logo DEN  W   W Sgt SØRENSEN, Jette Hedegaard 3118.3 1056.0  188 961.5  2:45.5 1100.8  30.8
7 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Carmen 3098.4 1070.0  190 1030.8  2:35.6 997.6  35.1
8 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO PENKOVA, Elena 3095.2 1042.0  186 1002.8  2:39.6 1050.4  32.9
9 RUS logo RUS  W   WI 1.Lt BRUSSOVA, Irina 3069.5 1014.0  182 997.9  2:40.3 1057.6  32.6
10 DEN logo DEN  W   W 2.Lt ERIKSEN, Anne Sophie 3064.8 1035.0  185 1015.4  2:37.8 1014.4  34.4
11 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO ROMANOVA, Natalia 3019.6 1063.0  189 906.2  2:53.4 1050.4  32.9
12 NED logo NED  W   WI Sgt VAN DER HOEK, Renate 2996.0 1063.0  189 892.2  2:55.4 1040.8  33.3
13 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Ana-Maria 2994.5 1028.0  184 954.5  2:46.5 1012.0  34.5
14 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Pvt DAUSHKANE, Inga 2976.2 1035.0  185 1025.2  2:36.4 916.0  38.5
15 FIN logo FIN  W   W Cad VARTIA, Liina 2967.9 1098.0  194 857.9  3:00.3 1012.0  34.5
16 BEL logo BEL  W   WI Sgt DELARBRE, Nathalie 2955.8 1091.0  193 893.6  2:55.2 971.2  36.2
17 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Pfc EVERTE, Rudite 2945.7 1042.0  186 1018.9  2:37.3 884.8  39.8
18 LAT logo LAT  W   WI 2nd Lt KOJALOVICA, Ilona 2926.8 1049.0  187 976.2  2:43.4 901.6  39.1
19 EST logo EST  W   WI Prt SEPP, Katrin 2918.5 1049.0  187 888.7  2:55.9 980.8  35.8
20 NED logo NED  W   WI Cvdg HEUGENS, Annemieke 2891.1 1056.0  188 832.7  3:03.9 1002.4  34.9
21 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt MIETTINEN, Anne 2854.5 1098.0  194 845.3  3:02.1 911.2  38.7
22 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Lt STRODE, Anna 2825.6 1077.0  191 878.2  2:57.4 870.4  40.4
23 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Fenr ÖYEN, Lill Anette 2712.6 993.0  179 818.0  3:06.0 901.6  39.1
24 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt SØRUM, Ruth 2637.6 1077.0  191 721.4  3:19.8 839.2  41.7
25 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt STRÖMBERG, Mia 2597.4 1049.0  187 745.2  3:16.4 803.2  43.2
26 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt DYRKOLBOTN, Ann Kristin 2579.6 629.0  127 965.0  2:45.0 985.6  35.6
27 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt BÄCK, Susanne 2577.9 1063.0  189 733.3  3:18.1 781.6  44.1
28 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt BOTTEN, Anne Simone 2273.1 916.0  168 745.9  3:16.3 611.2  51.2