Obstacle Run XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Men Nordic - Obstacle Run
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SYLTA, Øystein 1149.8  2:18.6
2 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr VOGNILD, Trond 1141.4  2:19.8
3 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl DÅSBJERG, Brian Lykkegård 1121.8  2:22.6
4 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi Flemming 1104.3  2:25.1
5 DEN logo DEN  1   M 1st Lt NIELSEN, Allan Kjær 1093.1  2:26.7
6 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt GJØS, Espen 1077.0  2:29.0
7 FIN logo FIN  1   M Lt PEURA, Arto 1072.1  2:29.7
8 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg LINDGREN, Johan 1067.9  2:30.3
9 SWE logo SWE  1   M 2.Lt NILSSON, David 1067.2  2:30.4
10 FIN logo FIN  1   M Capt HAAJA, Olli-Petteri 1058.1  2:31.7
10 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt PEDERSEN, Bjørn Haldur 1058.1  2:31.7
12 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr HAMMER, Trond 1050.4  2:32.8
13 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg HÅKANSSON, Ola 1040.6  2:34.2
14 FIN logo FIN  1   M 2.Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 1035.0  2:35.0
15 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl LASSEN, Henrik 1030.8  2:35.6
16 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SKURTVEIT, Björn 1030.1  2:35.7
17 FIN logo FIN  1   M WO 1 NIKULA, Mika 1025.2  2:36.4
18 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt SVINDSETH, Dag 1022.4  2:36.8
19 SWE logo SWE  1   M Pte BERGLUND, Magnus 1021.0  2:37.0
20 FIN logo FIN  1   M SrLt OKSA, Lauri 1019.6  2:37.2
21 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad ISACSSON, Håkan 996.5  2:40.5
22 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt HJORTH, Klaus 983.9  2:42.3
23 SWE logo SWE  1   M Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 976.2  2:43.4
24 FIN logo FIN  1   M Cad SUIHKONEN, Mikko 969.9  2:44.3
25 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt HOWLID, Tor Magne 968.5  2:44.5
26 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor Frydendahl 967.8  2:44.6
27 FIN logo FIN  2   M Cad HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 957.3  2:46.1
28 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp DOMAAS, Syver Berg 953.1  2:46.7
29 SWE logo SWE  2   M 2.Lt SVENSSON, Marcus 947.5  2:47.5
30 DEN logo DEN  2   M LCpl BENDTSEN, Benny 946.1  2:47.7
31 DEN logo DEN  2   M 2.Lt ANDERSEN, Kim 945.4  2:47.8
32 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt OVERLAND, Aslak 941.9  2:48.3
33 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt KRISTOFFERSEN, Ronny 938.4  2:48.8
34 SWE logo SWE  2   M Lt FREDRIKSSON, Nicklas 909.7  2:52.9
35 FIN logo FIN  2   M Maj TUNTURI, Jari 905.5  2:53.5
36 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt WENDELL, Jesper Gronemann 897.1  2:54.7
37 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt ELSHAUG, Otto 838.3  3:03.1
38 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp LIEM, Eirik 787.2  3:10.4
39 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad HJÄLLE, Martin 778.1  3:11.7

Obstacle Run XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Women Nordic - Obstacle Run
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Fenr BERNTSEN, Gunhild 1083.3  2:28.1
2 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt FORSSTEN, Ann-Sofie 1072.1  2:29.7
3 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Carmen 1030.8  2:35.6
4 DEN logo DEN  W   W 2.Lt ERIKSEN, Anne Sophie 1015.4  2:37.8
5 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt NYBAK, Berit 1001.4  2:39.8
6 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt DYRKOLBOTN, Ann Kristin 965.0  2:45.0
7 DEN logo DEN  W   W Sgt SØRENSEN, Jette Hedegaard 961.5  2:45.5
8 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Ana-Maria 954.5  2:46.5
9 FIN logo FIN  W   W Cad VARTIA, Liina 857.9  3:00.3
10 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt MIETTINEN, Anne 845.3  3:02.1
11 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Fenr ÖYEN, Lill Anette 818.0  3:06.0
12 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt BOTTEN, Anne Simone 745.9  3:16.3
13 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt STRÖMBERG, Mia 745.2  3:16.4
14 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt BÄCK, Susanne 733.3  3:18.1
15 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt SØRUM, Ruth 721.4  3:19.8