Obstacle Run XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Men International - Obstacle Run
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SYLTA, Øystein 1149.8  2:18.6
2 RUS logo RUS  1   MI 2.Lt RYSSENKO, Alexei 1141.4  2:19.8
2 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr VOGNILD, Trond 1141.4  2:19.8
4 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl DÅSBJERG, Brian Lykkegård 1121.8  2:22.6
5 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kpt CHAPKINE, Oleg 1110.6  2:24.2
6 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt JENSEN, Jimmi Flemming 1104.3  2:25.1
7 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kpt KOSHELEV, Sergey 1100.1  2:25.7
8 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Maj CHILKINE, Alexandre 1093.1  2:26.7
8 DEN logo DEN  1   M 1st Lt NIELSEN, Allan Kjær 1093.1  2:26.7
10 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw STRACKE, Norbert 1079.8  2:28.6
11 NED logo NED  1   MI Kap LENOIR, Ruud 1078.4  2:28.8
12 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt GJØS, Espen 1077.0  2:29.0
13 BEL logo BEL  1   MI Kpl ERIKSSON, Sven 1072.8  2:29.6
14 FIN logo FIN  1   M Lt PEURA, Arto 1072.1  2:29.7
15 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw KALLMEIER, Marco 1071.4  2:29.8
16 NED logo NED  1   MI Cvdg VERHAAR, Marino 1070.7  2:29.9
17 EST logo EST  1   MI Prt ADER, Margus 1068.6  2:30.2
18 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg LINDGREN, Johan 1067.9  2:30.3
18 NED logo NED  1   MI Wmr MULLER, Daniel 1067.9  2:30.3
20 SWE logo SWE  1   M 2.Lt NILSSON, David 1067.2  2:30.4
21 RUS logo RUS  1   MI WO DIMTCHIKOV, Aldar 1065.8  2:30.6
22 FIN logo FIN  1   M Capt HAAJA, Olli-Petteri 1058.1  2:31.7
22 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt PEDERSEN, Bjørn Haldur 1058.1  2:31.7
24 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr HAMMER, Trond 1050.4  2:32.8
25 GER logo GER  1   MI Fw KLINGENBERG, Randy 1049.7  2:32.9
26 GER logo GER  1   MI Fw ENGELS, Martin 1048.3  2:33.1
27 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw DOMMSCH, André 1045.5  2:33.5
28 EST logo EST  1   MI Prt LEHISMETS, Priit 1044.8  2:33.6
29 SWE logo SWE  1   M Serg HÅKANSSON, Ola 1040.6  2:34.2
30 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Sdt BLUMER, Balthasar 1037.8  2:34.6
31 BEL logo BEL  1   MI 1SM POTTERS, Jean-Jacques 1037.1  2:34.7
32 EST logo EST  1   MI Sgt AAVIK, Dagnar 1035.7  2:34.9
33 FIN logo FIN  1   M 2.Lt PELLIKKA, Janne 1035.0  2:35.0
34 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Pvt BLAUS, Oskars 1032.2  2:35.4
35 DEN logo DEN  1   M LCpl LASSEN, Henrik 1030.8  2:35.6
36 NOR logo NOR  1   M Fenr SKURTVEIT, Björn 1030.1  2:35.7
37 EST logo EST  1   MI Maj Sgt PIIRSALU, Meelis 1025.9  2:36.3
38 FIN logo FIN  1   M WO 1 NIKULA, Mika 1025.2  2:36.4
39 RUS logo RUS  1   MI Kadet EQOROV, Igor 1023.1  2:36.7
40 NOR logo NOR  1   M Lt SVINDSETH, Dag 1022.4  2:36.8
41 SWE logo SWE  1   M Pte BERGLUND, Magnus 1021.0  2:37.0
42 FIN logo FIN  1   M SrLt OKSA, Lauri 1019.6  2:37.2
43 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Pfc FREIMANIS, Normunds 1008.4  2:38.8
44 NED logo NED  1   MI ELnt BERDING, Alex 997.9  2:40.3
45 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad ISACSSON, Håkan 996.5  2:40.5
46 EST logo EST  1   MI 2nd Lt LINKOV, Steven 993.7  2:40.9
47 NED logo NED  1   MI Sgt 1 BALK, Johan 988.8  2:41.6
48 BEL logo BEL  1   MI Cpl CEOLA, Fabrice 986.7  2:41.9
49 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt HJORTH, Klaus 983.9  2:42.3
50 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Kpl SCHMID, Daniel 981.1  2:42.7
51 SWE logo SWE  1   M Capt LINDEBERG, Sven 976.2  2:43.4
52 FIN logo FIN  1   M Cad SUIHKONEN, Mikko 969.9  2:44.3
53 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt HOWLID, Tor Magne 968.5  2:44.5
54 DEN logo DEN  1   M Sgt ØSTFELDT, Morten Viktor Frydendahl 967.8  2:44.6
55 SUI logo SUI  1   MI Kpl BRAUNSCHWEIGER, Max 962.2  2:45.4
56 FIN logo FIN  2   M Cad HIRSIMÄKI, Juha 957.3  2:46.1
57 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp DOMAAS, Syver Berg 953.1  2:46.7
57 NED logo NED  1   MI Sld VISSER, Harold 953.1  2:46.7
59 SWE logo SWE  2   M 2.Lt SVENSSON, Marcus 947.5  2:47.5
60 DEN logo DEN  2   M LCpl BENDTSEN, Benny 946.1  2:47.7
61 DEN logo DEN  2   M 2.Lt ANDERSEN, Kim 945.4  2:47.8
62 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt OVERLAND, Aslak 941.9  2:48.3
63 LAT logo LAT  1   MI Msg OZOLINS, Maigurs 939.1  2:48.7
64 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt KRISTOFFERSEN, Ronny 938.4  2:48.8
65 GER logo GER  1   MI OFw GERARDS, Nils 932.1  2:49.7
66 EST logo EST  1   MI Mast Sgt TOMINGAS, Indrek 911.8  2:52.6
67 SWE logo SWE  2   M Lt FREDRIKSSON, Nicklas 909.7  2:52.9
68 FIN logo FIN  2   M Maj TUNTURI, Jari 905.5  2:53.5
69 DEN logo DEN  2   M Sgt WENDELL, Jesper Gronemann 897.1  2:54.7
70 NOR logo NOR  2   M Lt ELSHAUG, Otto 838.3  3:03.1
71 NOR logo NOR  2   M Korp LIEM, Eirik 787.2  3:10.4
72 SWE logo SWE  2   M Cad HJÄLLE, Martin 778.1  3:11.7

Obstacle Run XLI Military Nordic Championship in  Military Pentathlon
Lahti, Finland - 30 June - 5 July 2002
CISM
Women International - Obstacle Run
Place Team   Class Rank Name Points Time
1 RUS logo RUS  WI   WI WO MOCHTCHEVA, Tamara 1097.3  2:26.1
2 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Fenr BERNTSEN, Gunhild 1083.3  2:28.1
3 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt FORSSTEN, Ann-Sofie 1072.1  2:29.7
4 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO SIMONOVA, Elena 1049.7  2:32.9
5 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Carmen 1030.8  2:35.6
6 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Pvt DAUSHKANE, Inga 1025.2  2:36.4
7 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Pfc EVERTE, Rudite 1018.9  2:37.3
8 DEN logo DEN  W   W 2.Lt ERIKSEN, Anne Sophie 1015.4  2:37.8
9 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO PENKOVA, Elena 1002.8  2:39.6
10 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt NYBAK, Berit 1001.4  2:39.8
11 RUS logo RUS  W   WI 1.Lt BRUSSOVA, Irina 997.9  2:40.3
12 LAT logo LAT  W   WI 2nd Lt KOJALOVICA, Ilona 976.2  2:43.4
13 NOR logo NOR  W1   W Lt DYRKOLBOTN, Ann Kristin 965.0  2:45.0
14 DEN logo DEN  W   W Sgt SØRENSEN, Jette Hedegaard 961.5  2:45.5
15 SWE logo SWE  W   W Pte TOADER, Ana-Maria 954.5  2:46.5
16 RUS logo RUS  W   WI WO ROMANOVA, Natalia 906.2  2:53.4
17 BEL logo BEL  W   WI Sgt DELARBRE, Nathalie 893.6  2:55.2
18 NED logo NED  W   WI Sgt VAN DER HOEK, Renate 892.2  2:55.4
19 EST logo EST  W   WI Prt SEPP, Katrin 888.7  2:55.9
20 LAT logo LAT  W   WI Lt STRODE, Anna 878.2  2:57.4
21 NED logo NED  W   WI Cvdg WILLIGENBURG, Marye 866.3  2:59.1
22 FIN logo FIN  W   W Cad VARTIA, Liina 857.9  3:00.3
23 FIN logo FIN  W   W SrLt MIETTINEN, Anne 845.3  3:02.1
24 NED logo NED  W   WI Cvdg HEUGENS, Annemieke 832.7  3:03.9
25 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Fenr ÖYEN, Lill Anette 818.0  3:06.0
26 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt BOTTEN, Anne Simone 745.9  3:16.3
27 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt STRÖMBERG, Mia 745.2  3:16.4
28 SWE logo SWE  W   W 2nd Lt BÄCK, Susanne 733.3  3:18.1
29 NOR logo NOR  W2   W Lt SØRUM, Ruth 721.4  3:19.8