48th World Military Pentathlon Championship   12/08-2000
11th - 20th August 2000
AUT logo AUT   AUSTRIA  
     President PTC BGDR  PUCHER, Johann 
     Chief of mission Maj  HAMMER, Karl 
     Team captain Vzlt  SCHUTZ, Alfred 
     Trainer (Men) Vzlt  BLEIER, Klaus 
     Driver 2.gf  EGGER, Thomas 
    AUT M     1 Cpl JEREY, Thomas M
    AUT M     2 Wm KAISER, Günter M
    AUT M     3 Cpl KIEFER, Reinhard M
    AUT M     4 Wm KOIDL, Harald M
    AUT M     5 Cpl LENTSCH, Thomas M
    AUT M     6 Cpl PALMA, Stefano M
BEL logo BEL   BELGIUM  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  LIBERLOO, Leon 
     CISM vicepres 1.PTC Lt.col  DE WULF, Leon 
     Org Comm 2001 Capt  BURON, Luc 
     Team captain Sr.Capt  DHOEDT, Noel 
     Trainer(Women) Adjt  LAUVAUX, Michel 
     Trainer(Men) WO.2  VERWICHTE, Johnny 
    BEL M     7 Cpl CANART, Didier M
    BEL M     8 Cpl ERIKSSON, Sven M
    BEL M     9 1.Sgt POTTERS, Jean Jacques M
    BEL M     10 Cpl VAN DE CLOOT, Davy M
    BEL M     11 Cpl VANDEBROEK, Eric M
    BEL M     12 Sgt VERBEURGT, Peter M
    BEL W     13 Sgt DELARBRE, Nathalie W
    BEL W     14 1.Lt HEYLEN, Ilse W
    BEL W     15 WO.2 LOUDECHE, Magali W
    BEL W     16 WO.2 THIERS, Lieve W
BLR logo BLR   BELARUS  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  KONCHYK, Nikolai 
     Trainer (Men) Maj  RASHCHOUPKIN, Uladzislau 
     Ad libitum   NEFEDAU, Vadsim 
    BLR M     17 Lt ADZINOKAU, Andrei M
    BLR M     18 Cad KANAFIN, Maksim M
    BLR M     19 1.Lt KOUNTSEVITCH, Alexander M
    BLR M     20 1.Lt SAPLIN, Alexandre M
    BLR M     21 Lt SIDARAU, Nikalai M
    BLR M     22 Cad YERMASHEVICH, Ulazimir M
BRA logo BRA   BRAZIL  
     Chief of mission Maj  HERNANDES, Jefferson 
     Team Captain Capt  BAPTISTA, Túlio 
     Trainer (Men) Sgt  SOUZA, Maurílio 
     Ad Libitum Sgt  MIRANDA, Wagner 
     Observer Capt  VEIGA, Daniel 
    BRA M     23 Cpl BANDEIRA, Gilberto M
    BRA M     24 1.Sgt BANDEIRA, Ribamar Juvino M
    BRA M     25 2.Sg DA COSTA SOUZA, Mares Paulo M
    BRA M     26 Cpl JUNQUEIRA, Vanderlei M
    BRA M     27 Cpl SANTANA, Joao M
    BRA M     28 2.Sg SILVA, Carlos Alberto M
CHI logo CHI   CHILE  
     Chief of mission Col  ARANEDA, Rene 
     Team captain Lt  VILLARROEL, Franciesco 
     Trainer (Women)   SAURE, Leopoldo 
     Trainer (Men)   URIBE, Robinson 
     Ad libitum Maj  URROZ, Jorge 
    CHI M     29 Cpl DURAN, Walter M
    CHI M     30 Cpl MEDINA, Juan M
    CHI M     31 Cpl RETAMAL, Guillermo M
    CHI M     32 Cpl SAN MARTIN, Miguel M
    CHI M     33 Sgt VERGARA, Hector M
    CHI M     34 Cpl ZAMBRANO, Leonardo M
CHN logo CHN   CHINA  
     Cheif of mission Sr.Col  XINLI Xu 
     Deputy chief of mission Sr.Col  MEILIN Chen 
     Team captain Sr.Col  LIMING Jiao 
     Trainer (Women) Capt  KUN Zhang 
     Trainer (Men) Lt.Col  XIAOYI Wang 
     Liaison Officer Lt  PEILING Chen 
    CHN M     35 Maj GUO, Xinqiao M
    CHN M     36 Cad HE, Shugan M
    CHN M     37 Lt.Col LI, Zhong M
    CHN M     38 Cad LIU, Wei M
    CHN M     39 Cad ZHU, Yanfeng M
    CHN M     40 Lt ZHAO, Min M
    CHN W     41 Cad TIAN, Linna W
    CHN W     42 Cad WANG, Ying W
    CHN W     43 Sec.Lt XU, Lei W
    CHN W     44 Sec.Lt YIN, Li W
CRO logo CRO   CROATIA  
     Chief of mission Col  TOMASEVIC, Alojz 
     Team captain Lt  LACKOVIC, Marin 
     Trainer (Men) Cpl  SPANIC, Robert 
    CRO M     45 Cpl BERTOVIC, Pero M
    CRO M     46 Sgt BROZOVIC, Andelko M
    CRO M     47 Cpl DIKSIC, Danijel M
    CRO M     48 Sld HADELJAN, Goran M
    CRO M     49 Sld POSAVEC, Jurica M
    CRO M     50 Pte VUKOVIC, Luka M
CZE logo CZE   CZECH  
     Chief of mission Maj  POLAN, Pavel 
     Trainer (Women) Maj  HOFMANN, Stanislav 
     Trainer (Men) Capt  HANAK, Petr 
    CZE M     51 Capt BULAVA, Frantisek M
    CZE M     52 Smaj DOLEZAL, Kamil M
    CZE M     53 Lt FIALA, Citrad M
    CZE M     54 Smaj HADAC, David M
    CZE M     55 WO.3 LIBRA, Milos M
    CZE M     56 Smaj MATOUSEK, Jaroslav M
    CZE W     57 SMaj JAROSOVA, Zdenka W
    CZE W     58 SMaj OPRAVILOVA, Jitka W
DEN logo DEN   DENMARK  
     Chief of mission Col  LODBERG, Finn 
     Team captain Capt  NIELSEN, Eddie 
     Masseur Pfc  MELVEJ, P. 
     Ad. Trainer WO.2  CHRISTENSEN, J. 
     Trainer (Women) WO.2  MASSESSON, Dennis 
     Trainer (Men) Capt  CHRISTENSEN, Henning 
    DEN M     59 PFC BENDTSEN, Benny M
    DEN M     60 PFC DAASBJERG, Brian M
    DEN M     61 SFC FLARUP, Thomas M
    DEN M     62 1.Lt GUDIKSEN, Svend M
    DEN M     63 PFC HANSEN, Lars Windfeld M
    DEN M     64 SFC NIELSEN, Aksel M
    DEN W     65 Sgt ERIKSEN, Anne Sophie W
    DEN W     66 1.Lt FLARUP, Anne Camilla W
    DEN W     67 Sgt JUSTESEN, Janne W
    DEN W     68 Sgt SØRENSEN, Jette Hedegaard W
ESP logo ESP   SPAIN  
     Chief of mission Col  MOTTOJO, Ignacio 
     Team captain Capt  ARAGON, Juan 
     Trainer (Men/Women) Sgt  URENA, Jesus 
    ESP M     69 Cpl CANDO, Jose M
    ESP M     70 Cpl,ch ETUBA, Fernando M
    ESP M     71 Sgt HERNANDEZ, Carlos M
    ESP M     72 Sgt HERNANDEZ, Francisco M
    ESP M     73 Cpl HIDALGO, Miguel M
    ESP M     74 1.Lt MUNOZ, Juan M
    ESP W     75 Cpl, ch CHICO, Sonia W
    ESP W     76 Pte MARTIN, Trinidad W
    ESP W     77 Pte SACRISTAN, Noelia W
    ESP W     78 Pte VALLE, Ana W
FIN logo FIN   FINLAND  
     Chief of mission Maj  VIITALA, Mikko 
     Trainer (Men) Lt  VIIRRET, Mikko 
     Ad libitum WO2  LARJANNE, Arto 
    FIN M     79 SrLt HAAJA, Olli - Petteri M
    FIN M     80 SrLt HIRSIMÄKI, Marko M
    FIN M     81 WO1 NIKULA, Mika M
    FIN M     82 2.Lt PEURA, Arto M
    FIN M     83 Cad RUSANEN, Antti M
    FIN M     84 Maj TUNTURI, Jari M
    FIN W     85 Cad FORSSTEN, Ann-Sofie W
GER logo GER   GERMANY  
     Chief of mission Capt  FRANKE, Lutz 
     Team captain Sfw  NJENABER, Harmut 
     Trainer (Men) Hfw  KÛBLBÂCK, Maximilian 
     Ad Libitum (Physio) Ofw  HAHN, Patrick 
    GER M     86 Fw DOMMSCH, André M
    GER M     87 Su ENGELS, Martin M
    GER M     88 Ofw KALLMEIER, Marco M
    GER M     89 Fw STRACKE, Norbert M
    GER M     90 Su TITTEL, Marc M
    GER M     91 Ofw WEINGÄRTNER, Thomas M
ITA logo ITA   ITALY  
     Chief of mission Capt  MAPPA, Stefano 
     Trainer (Men) MHO ORD  VARADARO, Giuseppe 
    ITA M     92 Capt TRONO, Alessandro M
KOR logo KOR   D.P.R. of KOREA  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  Dok, Li Chon 
     Team captain Lt.col  Su, Jegal Tae 
     Ad libitum Maj  IL, Jo Yong 
    KOR W     93 2.Lt GYONG, Han Hye W
    KOR W     94 Lt OK, Pak Yun W
    KOR W     95 Lt PAK, Hyo Sun W
    KOR W     96 Lt SUN, Myong Kun W
LAT logo LAT   LATVIA  
     Chief of mission 1.Lt  SKROMANS, Janis 
     Team captain Capt  DRAKE, Roberts 
     Ad libitum 1.Lt  ZEMMERS, Rolands 
    LAT M     97 2.Lt AGAKIJS, Igors M
    LAT M     98 Pte BLAUSS, Oskars M
    LAT M     99 PFC DUBKEVICS, Inars M
    LAT M     100 PFC FREIMANIS, Normunds M
    LAT M     101 Pte NIKOLAJEVS, Imants M
    LAT M     102 Pte RODCENKO, Aivars M
    LAT W     103 PFC EVERTE, Rudite W
    LAT W     104 WO LUBANE, Ilona W
    LAT W     105 PFC ROZENBERGA, Liene W
    LAT W     106 1.Lt STRODE, Anna W
LIB logo LIB   LEBANON  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  JOMAA, Whaib 
     Team captain Maj  GHANDOUR, Riad 
    LIB M     107 Cpl ABED EL LATIF, Omar M
    LIB M     108 PFC ABOUMERHI, Ahmad M
    LIB M     109 Pte EID, Salem M
    LIB M     110 Pte EL DALLY, Marwan M
    LIB M     111 Sgt EL MASRY, Pierre M
    LIB M     112 Cpl MIRHEM, Wadih M
LTU logo LTU   LITHUANIA  
     Chief of mission Capt  VASILIAUSKAS, Rytis 
     Team captain 2.Lt  JUODESKA, Raimundas 
    LTU M     113 Capt BUIVYDAS, Audrius M
    LTU M     114 Cad BUIVYDAS, Vitalijus M
    LTU M     115 Sgt JASNAUSKAS, Mantas M
    LTU M     116 2.Lt JUODESKA, Raimundas M
    LTU M     117 Capt VASILIAUSKAS, Rytis M
NED logo NED   NETHERLANDS  
     Chief of Mission Lt. Col  SPRED, Nico 
     Team Captain ELNT  JANSEN, Rob 
     Trainer (Women) SM  WÜNBERGER, Andre 
     Trainer (Men) SM  HOEK, Erik 
    NED M     118 Capt DRIESEN, Roelof M
    NED M     119 Cpl STIENISSEN, Joop M
    NED W     120 Sgt Van der HOEK, Renate W
    NED W     121 Sgt Van der LINDEN, Angelique W
NOR logo NOR   NORWAY  
     Chief of mission Maj  JESSEN, Bjørn Staale 
     Trainer (Men) Maj  JENSEN, Jan Petter 
    NOR M     122 1.Lt GJOS, Espen M
    NOR M     123 2.Lt HAMMER, Trond M
    NOR M     124 Capt HARVIKEN, Vegard M
    NOR M     125 Cad SYLTA, Öystein M
    NOR M     126 2.Lt VOGNILD, Trond M
    NOR W     127 2.Lt BERNTSEN, Gunhild W
    NOR W     128 1.Lt DYRKOLBOTN, Ann Kristin W
    NOR W     129 2.Lt NYBAK, Berit W
POR logo POR   PORTUGAL  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  SILVA, Carlos 
     Team captain Capt  BATE, Joao 
     Trainer (Men) Ten  PIMENTEL, Afonso 
     Ad libitum Lt.col  SANTOS, Alvaro 
    POR M     130 Sarb ANDRADE, Duarte M
    POR M     131 Ten MARIANO, Roberto M
    POR M     132 Sarb MÁXIMO, Paulo M
    POR M     133 Pte NOVO, Vitor M
    POR M     134 2Ten SOARES, Miguel M
    POR M     135 Pte ZAVA, Leonel M
ROM logo ROM   ROMANIA  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  MARGENEAN, Stefan 
     Team captain Maj  ENE, Virgil 
     Trainer (Men) Maj  TAMAS, Orvidiu 
     Translator/observer (F) S.c  COSTIN, Cristina 
     Doctor Col  OPINCARU, Octavian 
     Driver S.c  SIBIAN, Dumitro 
     Driver S.c  STAN, Nicolae 
    ROM M     136 Sgt LAZA, Marcel M
    ROM M     137 Lt MARCU, Andy M
    ROM M     138 N.C.O NEGRUT, Constantin M
    ROM M     139 Sgt SUCIU, Ioan M
RSA logo RSA   SOUTH AFRICA  
     Chif of mission Lt.col  ZIETSMAN, Johann 
     Team captain Lt  ODENDAAL, Mike 
     Trainer (Men) Lt.col  LE ROUX, Schreuder 
    RSA M     140 Lt BEAURAIN, Charles M
    RSA M     141 Rfn BEZUIDENHOUT, Edwin M
    RSA M     142 L/Cpi JOSOP, William M
    RSA M     143 Lt ODENDAAL, Mike M
    RSA M     144 Gnr VAN ROOYEN, Jeffrey M
RUS logo RUS   RUSSIA  
     Cheif of mission MajGen  BABKIN, Valeri 
     Team captain Col  KAZADOI, Mikhail 
     Trainer (Women) LtCol  LEMEKHOV, Sergey 
     Trainer (Men) LtCol  KOUZMINE, Rouslan 
    RUS M     145 Maj CHILKINE, Alexandre M
    RUS M     146 WO DIMTCHIKOV, Aldar M
    RUS M     147 WO ISPOLINOV, Nikolay M
    RUS M     148 Capt KOCHELEV, Serguei M
    RUS M     149 Maj PENKOV, Guerman M
    RUS M     150 2.Lt RYSSENKO, Alexei M
    RUS W     151 WO BROUSSOVA, Irina W
    RUS W     152 WO PENKOVA, Elena W
    RUS W     153 WO PETROPAVLOVSKAIA, Olga W
    RUS W     154 WO SOKAREVA, Galina W
SLO logo SLO   SLOVENIA  
     Chief of mission Lt.col  POZEZNIK, Janko 
     Team captain Lt.col  FRUMEN, Anton 
     Trainer (Men) Sgt  MRKUN, Janez 
    SLO M     155 WO.2 KOSTANJEVEC, Matej M
    SLO M     156 WO.2 KRULJAC, Marko M
    SLO M     157 Pte MAJETIC, Srecko M
    SLO M     158 WO.2 ROPRET, Ales M
    SLO M     159 2.Lt STARIHA, Boris M
    SLO M     160 Cpl UNGER, Ivan M
SUI logo SUI   SWITZERLAND  
     Chief of mission Capt  HUBER, Berhard 
     Team captain Ft  SCHOR, Markus 
     Trainer (Women) Capt  FREULER, Ruedi 
     Trainer (Men) Sdt  STULZ, Adrian 
     Ad libitum Sdt  ANDREY, Jean-luc 
    SUI M     161 Oblt JUTZELER, Remo M
    SUI M     162 Sgt WETZEL, Jörg M
    SUI W     163 Wm FREULER, Liselotte W
SWE logo SWE   SWEDEN  
     Chief of mission Col  ALMLÖW, Birger 
     Team captain Maj  LANGENBACH, Albert 
     Trainer (Women) Nurse  EKLÖF, Ann-Charlotte 
     Trainer (Men) Capt  JOHANSSON, Tomas 
     Ad libitum Maj  JOUPER, John 
     Member of PTC Maj  EKLÖF, Lennart 
    SWE M     164 Pte BERGLUND, Magnus M
    SWE M     165 Sgt BJÖRKLUND, Bengt M
    SWE M     166 2.Lt BONDESSON, Anton M
    SWE M     167 Sgt HÅKANSSON, Ola M
    SWE M     168 Pte JOHANSSON, Magnus M
    SWE M     169 Capt LINDEBERG, Sven M
    SWE W     170 Pte CEDERVIND, Christina W
    SWE W     171 Pte TOADER, Ana-Maria W
    SWE W     172 Pte TOADER, Carmen W
SYR logo SYR   SYRIA  
     Chief of mission BG  JUMAA, Moafak 
     Team captain   BALKIEES, Ali 
     Trainer (Men)   BAROUDI, Moh. Kheir 
    SYR M     173 Adjt ABBAS, Ahmad M
    SYR M     174 Sgt ABBAS, Mahmoud M
    SYR M     175 Sgt AL-AHMAD, Ayman M
    SYR M     176 Pte AL-AHMAD, Yaseen M
    SYR M     177 Adjt HAMADA, Jamal M
    SYR M     178 Pte SIBAZ , Saleh M
TUR logo TUR   TURKEY  
     Chief of mission Col  GUNDOGAN, Ali 
     Team captain Lt.col  AKBULUT, Yuksel 
     Trainer (Women) 1Lt  PALA, Mehmet 
     Trainer (Men) Capt  FESCI, Osman 
    TUR M     179 1.Lt DEMIRBILEK, Bülent M
    TUR M     180 1.Lt ERIS, Ozgur M
    TUR M     181 1.Lt KARDAL, Osman M
    TUR M     182 2.Lt OZDER, Recep M
    TUR M     183 1.Lt SAPCI, H. Ahmet M
    TUR M     184 1.Lt TAS, Yasin M
    TUR W     185 Cad CANLIKAN, Feyza W
    TUR W     186 Clu.Per LERMI, Sema W
    TUR W     187 1.Lt SEMERCI, Leyal W
UKR logo UKR   UKRANIE  
     Chief of mission Capt  ANATOLII, Badzink 
     Team captain NCO  ZUIEVA, Tetiana 
     Trainer (Men) Lt.col  KOSITSA, Oleksiy 
     Ad libitum Civ  MILKO, Ihoz 
    UKR M     188 Lt BONDARENKO, Ruslan M
    UKR M     189 NCO HRUZIN, Serhij M
    UKR M     190 1.Lt KHOMITSKI, Yuri M
    UKR M     191 Pte NIKOLAYEV, Vladimir M
    UKR M     192 Lt PROTSENKO, Sven M
    UKR M     193 1.Lt SULIMOV, Volodymyz M
UZB logo UZB   UZBEKISTAN  
     Chief of mission Col  TIKHONENKOV, Nikolay 
     Team captain Lt.col  BAGIROV, Ruslan 
    UZB M     194 PFC ANDREYEV, Vasiliy M
    UZB M     195 Lt BOBOMURATOV, Igor M
    UZB M     196 Sin.Lt BONDARCHUK, Vadim M
    UZB M     197 Sgt KIBIREV, Ivan M
    UZB M     198 Sgt LEONOV, Aleksey M
    UZB M     199 Lt TOKAREV, Aleksey M
VEN logo VEN   VENEZUELA  
     Chief of mission Col  RODRIGUEZ, Ernesto Jose 
     Kinesiologo   POP, Luis Antonio Lei 
     Team captain Capt  PEREZ, Jose Gregorio Laya 
     Trainer (Men) Capt  ALVES, Joao Felipe Dias 
    VEN M     200 Stte ALBARAN, Victor Ernesto Valero M
    VEN M     201 T/F CABEZA, Nelson Jesus Molina M
    VEN M     202 Stte HERRERA, Jose Luis Chavez M
    VEN M     203 P/Brg MEJIAS, Asdrubal Javier Palacios M
    VEN M     204 Stte SEQUERA, Luis Eduardo Rada M
    VEN M     205 Brig Vera, Jesus Amado Mendoza M